How many interceptions Casa Pia make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Casa Pia make 9.3 interceptions per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the joint 6th most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 8.7, across 10 league games, while Moreirense make the most with 11.7.
David Sousa has made the most interceptions for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, 17 in 10 appearances, 1.70 a game, ahead of André Geraldes with 12 and Selvi Clua with nine, across all competitions.
Casa Pia make more interceptions away from home, 9.3 a game in their last 10 away games against 9.2 in their last 10 at home.
Casa Pia made 15 interceptions at home to Moreirense on 30 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.3 across their 10 games, and their fewest was five away at MarÃtimo on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Interceptions | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Sousa | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 9 |
| André Geraldes | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 6 |
| Selvi Clua | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 6 |
| Lawrence Ofori | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 7 |
| Seba Pérez | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 |
| Kaly | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Pedro Rosas | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 5 |
| João Goulart | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Kevin Prieto | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 |
| Gabi Pereira | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| João Rego | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Jérémy Livolant | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Korede Osundina | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Abdu Conté | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Rochinha | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Clau Mendes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Felipe Silva | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Patrick Sequeira | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aymen Zouin | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Evans Maurin | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| JP | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ivan Mandić | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abdu Dafe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cassiano | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| André Nogueira Gomes | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alassana Jatta | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Henrique Araújo | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Casa Pia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sporting (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Estrela (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Estoril (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-4 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-0 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Moreirense (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-0 | 13 | 4 | 17 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-7 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | MarÃtimo (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Pia interceptions | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Casa Pia interceptions | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Casa Pia interceptions | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Casa Pia interceptions | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Casa Pia interceptions | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total interceptions | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total interceptions | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total interceptions | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |