How many crosses Casa Pia complete, and who completes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Casa Pia complete 3.8 crosses per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the joint 8th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 4.0, across 10 league games, while Vitória Guimarães complete the most with 6.7.
Pedro Rosas has completed the most crosses for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, 10 in 10 appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of Jérémy Livolant with four and Rochinha with four, across all competitions.
Casa Pia complete more crosses away from home, 4.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 3.3 in their last 10 at home.
Casa Pia completed 10 crosses at home to Moreirense on 30 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.0 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Santa Clara on 10 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Rosas | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Jérémy Livolant | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 |
| Rochinha | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Abdu Conté | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| João Rego | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 1 |
| Selvi Clua | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Kevin Prieto | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Seba Pérez | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| André Geraldes | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Lawrence Ofori | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Abdu Dafe | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Cassiano | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Henrique Araújo | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Clau Mendes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Felipe Silva | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Korede Osundina | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Patrick Sequeira | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aymen Zouin | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Evans Maurin | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| JP | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ivan Mandić | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| André Nogueira Gomes | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| João Goulart | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Gabi Pereira | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alassana Jatta | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kaly | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| David Sousa | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Casa Pia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sporting (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Estrela (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Estoril (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-4 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-0 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Moreirense (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-0 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-7 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | MarÃtimo (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Pia accurate crosses | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Casa Pia accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Casa Pia accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Casa Pia accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Casa Pia accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |