How many goals, shots and fouls Alassana Jatta gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Portugal 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Alassana Jatta has made 7 Liga Portugal appearances for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 0% of appearances. Alassana Jatta averages 0.1 shots and 0 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.5.
Across the last 5 Liga Portugal games Alassana Jatta has registered 0 goals and 0 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Alassana Jatta occupies Casa Pia's central striker role in Liga Portugal this season, leading the line in 7 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Alassana Jatta's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of Liga Portugal appearances this season — 0/7) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 0% — 0/7). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 0 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Casa Pia's next fixture is against Alverca on Sat 7th Nov.
Alassana Jatta has scored 0 goals in 7 Liga Portugal appearances for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Alassana Jatta averages 0.1 shots per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, 0 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Casa Pia. They have had at least one shot on target in 0% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Alassana Jatta has scored in 0% of their 7 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 0%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 shots on target.
Alassana Jatta has an average match rating of 6.5 across 7 Liga Portugal appearances for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Alassana Jatta plays as a striker for Casa Pia in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Liga Portugal appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Alassana Jatta plays for Casa Pia and has made 7 Liga Portugal appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Casa Pia brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Alassana Jatta's next game is Casa Pia against Alverca on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027.
Alassana Jatta scored 16 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Notts County across 2 competitions: League Two and FA Cup, with 62 shots (37 on target), 21 key passes, 27 tackles, 2,708 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Notts County | 34 | 2588 | 15 | 3 | 60 | 36 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Notts County | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.09 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.05 | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target | 0.62 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.36 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.07 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.46 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.42 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Portugal | Estoril (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Liga Portugal | Vitória Guimarães (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Portugal | Moreirense (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.24 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Liga Portugal | Benfica (home) | 0-7 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Liga Portugal | MarÃtimo (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 May | League Two | Salford City (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | League Two | Chesterfield (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 May | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 7 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Gambia | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Notts County | 34 | 2588 | 15 | 3 | 60 | 36 | 21 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Notts County | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.62 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | Notts County | Casa Pia | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =59th of 59 | 0.00 | 26th of 26 |
| Expected goals | 0.24 | 45th of 59 | 0.07 | 26th of 26 |
| Assists | 0 | =59th of 59 | 0.00 | =26th of 26 |
| Shots | 1 | =47th of 59 | 0.30 | 26th of 26 |
| Shots on target | 0 | =59th of 59 | 0.00 | 26th of 26 |
| Chances created | 1 | =29th of 59 | 0.30 | 24th of 26 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =6th of 59 | 0.30 | 3rd of 26 |
| Aerials won | 8 | =13th of 59 | 2.39 | 6th of 26 |
| Duels won | 14 | =26th of 59 | 4.19 | 12th of 26 |
| Fouls won | 0 | =59th of 59 | 0.00 | 26th of 26 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =17th of 59 | 0.90 | 7th of 26 |