How many passes Casa Pia make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Casa Pia make 343.3 passes per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 427.9, across 10 league games, while Sporting Braga make the most with 566.3.
David Sousa has made the most passes for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, 435 in 10 appearances, 43.50 a game, ahead of Lawrence Ofori with 329 and André Geraldes with 323, across all competitions.
Casa Pia make more passes away from home, 312.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 303.2 in their last 10 at home.
Casa Pia made 470 passes away at MarÃtimo on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 343.2 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 192 away at Vitória SC on 6 September.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Sousa | 10 | 435 | 43.50 |
| Lawrence Ofori | 10 | 329 | 32.90 |
| André Geraldes | 10 | 323 | 32.30 |
| João Goulart | 6 | 241 | 40.17 |
| Seba Pérez | 7 | 211 | 30.14 |
| Kaly | 8 | 200 | 25.00 |
| Selvi Clua | 9 | 189 | 21.00 |
| João Rego | 7 | 177 | 25.29 |
| André Nogueira Gomes | 5 | 166 | 33.20 |
| Pedro Rosas | 10 | 162 | 16.20 |
| Ivan Mandić | 4 | 148 | 37.00 |
| Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri | 6 | 130 | 21.67 |
| Henrique Araújo | 10 | 112 | 11.20 |
| Abdu Conté | 3 | 93 | 31.00 |
| Gabi Pereira | 6 | 86 | 14.33 |
| Rochinha | 4 | 69 | 17.25 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | 7 | 65 | 9.29 |
| Patrick Sequeira | 2 | 55 | 27.50 |
| Kevin Prieto | 5 | 54 | 10.80 |
| Alassana Jatta | 7 | 39 | 5.57 |
| Jérémy Livolant | 2 | 36 | 18.00 |
| JP | 3 | 27 | 9.00 |
| Abdu Dafe | 4 | 22 | 5.50 |
| Evans Maurin | 3 | 18 | 6.00 |
| Felipe Silva | 1 | 15 | 15.00 |
| Korede Osundina | 2 | 14 | 7.00 |
| Cassiano | 5 | 14 | 2.80 |
| Clau Mendes | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Aymen Zouin | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Casa Pia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sporting (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 385 | 483 | 868 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Estrela (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 304 | 506 | 810 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 316 | 498 | 814 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Estoril (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 346 | 394 | 740 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-4 | 241 | 404 | 645 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-0 | 192 | 551 | 743 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Moreirense (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 444 | 278 | 722 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-0 | 391 | 516 | 907 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-7 | 343 | 621 | 964 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | MarÃtimo (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 470 | 307 | 777 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Pia passes | Over 275.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Casa Pia passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Casa Pia passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Casa Pia passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Casa Pia passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 275.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 800.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |