How many clearances Casa Pia make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
David Sousa has made the most clearances for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, 60 in 10 appearances, 6.00 a game, ahead of Kaly with 45 and André Geraldes with 35, across all competitions.
Casa Pia make more clearances away from home, 32.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 25.7 in their last 10 at home.
Casa Pia made 71 clearances away at Vitória SC on 6 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 29.4 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 13 away at MarÃtimo on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Clearances | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Sousa | 10 | 60 | 6.00 | 10 |
| Kaly | 8 | 45 | 5.63 | 6 |
| André Geraldes | 10 | 35 | 3.50 | 10 |
| Selvi Clua | 9 | 28 | 3.11 | 6 |
| Pedro Rosas | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 8 |
| João Goulart | 6 | 23 | 3.83 | 6 |
| João Rego | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 6 |
| Ivan Mandić | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3 |
| Seba Pérez | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 3 |
| Lawrence Ofori | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 6 |
| Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 |
| Abdu Conté | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 |
| Kevin Prieto | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 |
| André Nogueira Gomes | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 |
| Patrick Sequeira | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 |
| Rochinha | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 |
| Gabi Pereira | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Felipe Silva | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Alassana Jatta | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Henrique Araújo | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Korede Osundina | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| JP | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Abdu Dafe | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Clau Mendes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jérémy Livolant | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aymen Zouin | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Evans Maurin | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cassiano | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Casa Pia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sporting (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 21 | 27 | 48 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Estrela (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 42 | 13 | 55 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 24 | 20 | 44 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Estoril (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 25 | 26 | 51 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-4 | 28 | 25 | 53 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-0 | 71 | 16 | 87 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Moreirense (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 27 | 55 | 82 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-0 | 23 | 26 | 49 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-7 | 20 | 7 | 27 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | MarÃtimo (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 13 | 35 | 48 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Pia clearances | Over 15.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Casa Pia clearances | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Casa Pia clearances | Over 25.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Casa Pia clearances | Over 30.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Casa Pia clearances | Over 35.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 15.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 25.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 30.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 35.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total clearances | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total clearances | Over 45.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total clearances | Over 50.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total clearances | Over 55.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total clearances | Over 60.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |