Accrington Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Accrington Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Accrington have recorded 66 accurate crosses across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.6 per match. D. Love leads the squad with 18 accurate crosses - 3.6 per game. S. Mols is next with 9.
Accrington Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Accrington are averaging 6.6 accurate crosses per match - D. Love leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Accrington vs Gillingham on 17.10.2026.
Accrington Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Accrington average per game?
Accrington average 6.6 accurate crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.6 per match.
Who leads Accrington for accurate crosses?
D. Love leads Accrington for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 18 in League Two - an average of 3.6 per game. S. Mols is second with 9.
How do Accrington's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Accrington's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Accrington player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Donald Love | defender | 9 | 18 | 2 | 56% |
| Joe Anderson | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Stefan Mols | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Connor O'Brien | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 43% |
| Josh Woods | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Shaun Whalley | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Devon Matthews | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| David Tutonda | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Tom Moore | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Charlie Caton | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Conor Grant | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Joel Catesby | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Louie Moulden | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyler Walton | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Seamus Conneely | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Coyle | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alex Henderson | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Farrend Rawson | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Warren | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cole Stockton | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aidan Borland | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Smith | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Accrington accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Away | 0-0 | 5 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Home | 2-0 | 11 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Newport | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Crawley | Home | 3-2 | 4 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Grimsby | Home | 2-2 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Away | 3-2 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 2-0 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Home | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
Accrington accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.6
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.2
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 11.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 1 of 24
Accrington Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.6 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Accrington Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.8 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 60% | 60% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
Accrington Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 11.8 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.8 | 100% | 90% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Accrington Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.6 | 7 | 6.2 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Accrington Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.2 | 4.8 | 5.6 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Accrington Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 11.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Accrington accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
League Two accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Accrington accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 3.21 | 5.71 | 8.93 | 14% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 3.55 | 5.24 | 8.79 | 28% |
| Vs bottom half | 27 | 4.7 | 4.67 | 9.37 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 4.53 | 4.6 | 9.13 | 27% |
Accrington accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 11.8 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 3.57 | 4.91 | 8.48 | 24% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 45 | 3.89 | 4.6 | 8.49 | 24% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0% |
Accrington next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Gillingham (home) | 8.1 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 5.2 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | York (away) | 10.44 | 5.78 | 4.67 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Rochdale (away) | 10.1 | 5.1 | 5 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 4.4 |
Accrington players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Gillingham accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Accrington stats on Statz
Accrington stats & bet builder pages
Accrington recent matches
Accrington next match