Stockport Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Stockport Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Stockport have recorded 71 successful dribbles across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.9 per match. J. Diamond leads the squad with 25 successful dribbles - 2.78 per game. J. Adigun is next with 6.
Stockport Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Stockport are averaging 7.9 successful dribbles per match - J. Diamond leads that period with 25. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Stockport vs Bromley on 17.10.2026.
Stockport Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Stockport average per game?
Stockport average 7.9 successful dribbles per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.9 per match.
Who leads Stockport for successful dribbles?
J. Diamond leads Stockport for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 25 in League One - an average of 2.78 per game. J. Adigun is second with 6.
How do Stockport's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Stockport's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Stockport player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jack Diamond | attacker | 10 | 27 | 2.7 | 100% |
| Ryan Glover | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Kyle Wootton | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Lewis Bate | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Harry Wood | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jason Adigun | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Oliver Norwood | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Ben Osborn | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Eoghan O'Connell | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Kyron Gordon | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ethan Pye | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Oliver Whatmuff | goalkeeper | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| L. Fiorini | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T. Edun | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Benoný Breki Andrésson | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Rydel | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikael Mandron | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Dacres-Cogley | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ethan Ennis | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mamadou Jobe | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Stockport successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Home | 3-1 | 13 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Home | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Sheff Wed | Away | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Leicester | Home | 3-4 | 7 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Wigan | Away | 0-4 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Luton | Away | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Home | 5-1 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Home | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Plymouth | Away | 1-3 | 7 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
Stockport successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 4.7
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 5 of 24
Stockport Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.67 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 6 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Stockport Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4.17 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 5.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.7 | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Stockport Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 12.83 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 11.5 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.3 | 90% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Stockport Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.6 | 8.67 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Stockport Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 4.7 | 4.17 | 5.5 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Stockport Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.3 | 12.83 | 11.5 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Stockport successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
League One successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Stockport successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 6.21 | 5.64 | 11.86 | 29% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 6.41 | 5.67 | 12.07 | 41% |
| Vs bottom half | 31 | 6.65 | 6.19 | 12.84 | 55% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 6.8 | 7.27 | 14.07 | 73% |
Stockport successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 7.89 | 4.89 | 12.78 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 49 | 6.29 | 6.14 | 12.43 | 51% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 9.5 | 5 | 14.5 | 50% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 48 | 6.88 | 5.29 | 12.17 | 44% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 100% |
Stockport next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Bromley (home) | 11.75 | 4.63 | 7.13 | 15.75 | 7.75 | 8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Doncaster (away) | 9.25 | 4 | 5.25 | 10.5 | 4.75 | 5.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Notts County (away) | 11.63 | 4.38 | 7.25 | 12 | 5 | 7 |
Stockport players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Bromley successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Stockport stats on Statz
Stockport stats & bet builder pages
Stockport recent matches
Stockport next match