Plymouth Passes Stats 2026/2027
Plymouth Passes Stats 2026/2027
Plymouth have completed 3239 passes across 10 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 323.9 per match. H. White leads the squad with 441 passes this season - 44.1 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). M. Cooper follows with 362 passes at 36.2 per game.
Plymouth Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Plymouth are averaging 323.9 passes per match - H. White leads that period with 441 (44.1 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. H. White's average of 44.1 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Plymouth vs Huddersfield on 17.10.2026.
Plymouth Passes Questions
How many passes does Plymouth complete per game?
Plymouth average 323.9 passes per League One game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 323.9.
Who completes the most passes for Plymouth?
H. White leads Plymouth for passes in 2026/2027 with 441 across League One - 44.1 per game. M. Cooper is second with 362 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. H. White's season average of 44.1 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Plymouth pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Plymouth's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Plymouth player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| H. White | midfielder | 10 | 418 | 41.8 | 100% |
| Murphy Cooper | goalkeeper | 9 | 319 | 35.44 | 100% |
| Alex Mitchell | defender | 9 | 302 | 33.56 | 100% |
| Wes Harding | defender | 10 | 275 | 27.5 | 100% |
| Ronan Curtis | attacker | 9 | 205 | 22.78 | 100% |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | midfielder | 7 | 205 | 29.29 | 100% |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | defender | 7 | 179 | 25.57 | 100% |
| W. Evans | attacker | 10 | 161 | 16.1 | 100% |
| Matthew Sorinola | defender | 7 | 157 | 22.43 | 100% |
| Mathias Ross | defender | 6 | 139 | 23.17 | 100% |
| Bradley Ibrahim | midfielder | 6 | 128 | 21.33 | 100% |
| Oliver Irow | attacker | 9 | 118 | 13.11 | 100% |
| A. Hartridge | defender | 3 | 81 | 27 | 100% |
| Joe Edwards | defender | 4 | 78 | 19.5 | 100% |
| Aribim Pepple | attacker | 9 | 75 | 8.33 | 100% |
| Caleb Watts | midfielder | 6 | 59 | 9.83 | 100% |
| X. Amaechi | attacker | 5 | 42 | 8.4 | 100% |
| James Storer | goalkeeper | 1 | 34 | 34 | 100% |
| Joe Mwaro | defender | 1 | 26 | 26 | 100% |
| Caleb Roberts | midfielder | 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% |
| Tegan Finn | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Owen Oseni | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
Plymouth passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Wimbledon | Home | 2-1 | 381 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Orient | Away | 0-2 | 326 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Home | 0-1 | 461 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Away | 2-4 | 322 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Home | 3-0 | 220 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Away | 2-3 | 316 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Leicester | Away | 2-0 | 323 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Bradford | Home | 2-0 | 268 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Coventry | Home | 2-4 | 267 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Away | 1-1 | 232 | | | |
Plymouth passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 311.3
- Passes against per game
- 420.1
- Match total passes per game
- 731.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 16 of 24
Plymouth Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 319.4 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 303.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 311.3 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Plymouth Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 388 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 452.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 10 | 420.1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 90% | 80% |
Plymouth Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 675.5 % |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 707.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 755.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 731.4 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Plymouth Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 311.3 | 319.4 | 303.2 |
| Passes over 250.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Plymouth Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 420.1 | 388 | 452.2 |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
Plymouth Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 731.4 | 707.4 | 755.4 |
| Match passes over 675.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Plymouth passes match by match 2026/2027
League One passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Plymouth passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 313.86 | 373.07 | 686.93 | 21% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 319.58 | 371.54 | 691.12 | 23% |
| Vs bottom half | 30 | 321.67 | 355.7 | 677.37 | 20% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 306.08 | 319.38 | 625.46 | 8% |
Plymouth passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 10 | 323.6 | 416.5 | 740.1 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 314 | 370.5 | 684.5 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 320.07 | 351.43 | 671.5 | 17% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 437.5 | 424 | 861.5 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 339.96 | 464.93 | 804.89 | 78% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 230.33 | 618 | 848.33 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 530 | 354.5 | 884.5 | 100% |
Plymouth next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Huddersfield (home) | 781.67 | 375.22 | 406.44 | 764 | 404 | 360 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Stevenage (away) | 758.13 | 322.88 | 435.25 | 745 | 291.75 | 453.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Cambridge (away) | 745.78 | 359.11 | 386.67 | 753.8 | 390.2 | 363.6 |
Plymouth players with the most games of 16+ passes 2026/2027
Plymouth players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027
Plymouth players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026/2027
Huddersfield passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Plymouth stats on Statz
Plymouth stats & bet builder pages
Plymouth recent matches
Plymouth next match