How many chances KuPS create, and who creates most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
KuPS make 7.0 key passes per game in the Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, the joint 6th fewest of the 36 clubs and below the league average of 10.7, across two league games, while Brighton & Hove Albion make the most with 20.8.
Akseli Puukko has made the most key passes for KuPS in 2026/2027, three in nine appearances, 0.33 a game, ahead of N. Kujasalo with two and Petteri Pennanen with two, across all competitions.
N. Kujasalo is the KuPS player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in two of their six games in 2026/2027, 33%, ahead of Akseli Puukko on 22% and Petteri Pennanen on 22%.
KuPS have made over 10.5 key passes in none of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 0%, averaging 1.4 a game, with none of five away and none of five at home, across all competitions.
KuPS make more key passes at home, 3.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.5 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in one of those home games.
KuPS made eight key passes away at Borac Banja Luka on 22 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.4 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Shamrock Rovers on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akseli Puukko | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| N. Kujasalo | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Petteri Pennanen | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommi Jyry | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jorginho | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Pasanen | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayman Aiki | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gustav Engvall | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Piotr Parzyszek | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saikou Touray | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Arttu Heinonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hemmo Riihimäki | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taneli Hämäläinen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calvin Kabuye | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Eskesen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Arttu Lötjönen | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Heiskanen | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Saku Savolainen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Clinton Antwi | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ValentÃn Gasc | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes Kreidl | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasim Adams | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brahima Magassa | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bob Nii Armah | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaime Moreno | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | KuPS | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Borac Banja Luka (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 8 | 14 | 22 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-4 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Shamrock Rovers (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Shamrock Rovers (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Universitatea Craiova (A) | Europa League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Universitatea Craiova (H) | Europa League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Sabah (H) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Sabah (A) | Champions League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Vardar (H) | Champions League | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | Vardar (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuPS key passes | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| KuPS key passes | Over 8.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| KuPS key passes | Over 10.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| KuPS key passes | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| KuPS key passes | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |