How many dribbles KuPS attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
KuPS attempt 15.5 dribbles per game in the Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, the joint 16th fewest of the 36 clubs and below the league average of 15.6, across two league games, while Hearts attempt the most with 21.3.
Bob Nii Armah has attempted the most dribbles for KuPS in 2026/2027, six in 10 appearances, 0.60 a game, ahead of Ayman Aiki with four and Julius Eskesen with three, across all competitions.
KuPS attempt more dribbles at home, 7.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.4 in their last 10 away.
KuPS attempted 17 dribbles at home to Trabzonspor on 15 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.1 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Shamrock on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Dribble Attempts | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Nii Armah | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 2 |
| Ayman Aiki | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 |
| Julius Eskesen | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 |
| Jaime Moreno | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 |
| N. Kujasalo | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Gustav Engvall | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Akseli Puukko | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 |
| Kasim Adams | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 |
| Saikou Touray | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Samuel Pasanen | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Arttu Lötjönen | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Brahima Magassa | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Piotr Parzyszek | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Tommi Jyry | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Arttu Heinonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jorginho | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hemmo Riihimäki | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Taneli Hämäläinen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Calvin Kabuye | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| S. Heiskanen | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Saku Savolainen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Clinton Antwi | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| ValentÃn Gasc | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Petteri Pennanen | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Johannes Kreidl | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | KuPS | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Borac (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 14 | 20 | 34 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-4 | 17 | 13 | 30 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Shamrock (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Shamrock (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | U Craiova (A) | Europa League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | U Craiova (H) | Europa League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Sabah (H) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Sabah (A) | Champions League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Vardar (H) | Champions League | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | Vardar (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuPS dribble attempts | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS dribble attempts | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS dribble attempts | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| KuPS dribble attempts | Over 16.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| KuPS dribble attempts | Over 18.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 16.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent dribble attempts | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 25.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 30.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 35.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total dribble attempts | Over 40.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |