KuPS xG Stats 2026/2027
How much xG KuPS create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
KuPS xG Questions
Which KuPS player has created the most expected goals?
Piotr Parzyszek, Petteri Pennanen and Gustav Engvall have created the most expected goals for KuPS in 2026/2027, 1.00 each across all competitions, ahead of Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba with 0.00, the next highest.
Do KuPS create more expected goals at home or away?
KuPS create more expected goals at home, 1.21 a game in their last six home games against 0.75 in their last six away.
KuPS players by expected goals, 2026/2027
KuPS players by expected goals, last 10 games
KuPS expected goals game by game, 2026/2027
| Date |
Opponent |
Competition |
Score |
KuPS |
Opponent |
Total |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Borac (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 0.68 | 2.17 | 2.85 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-4 | 3.01 | 3.06 | 6.07 |
KuPS expected goals game by game, last 10 games
| Date |
Opponent |
Competition |
Score |
KuPS |
Opponent |
Total |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Borac (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 0.68 | 2.17 | 2.85 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-4 | 3.01 | 3.06 | 6.07 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Lech Poznań (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0.88 | 2.46 | 3.34 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Lech Poznań (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-2 | 0.25 | 2.94 | 3.19 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Palace (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0.35 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Lausanne (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 1.19 | 2.09 | 3.28 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Jagiellonia (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0.67 | 1.45 | 2.12 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Slovan (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-1 | 1.51 | 0.72 | 2.23 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | Breidablik (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 1.09 | 2.40 | 3.49 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | Drita (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0.62 | 1.21 | 1.83 |
KuPS expected goals lines, last 10 games
|
Line |
Games over |
Hit rate |
| KuPS expected goals | Over 0.50 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| KuPS expected goals | Over 1.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| KuPS expected goals | Over 1.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS expected goals | Over 2.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| KuPS expected goals | Over 2.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 0.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 0.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total expected goals | Over 1.00 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total expected goals | Over 1.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
Explore KuPS stats on Statz
KuPS stats & bet builder pages
KuPS recent matches
KuPS next match