How many tackles KuPS make, and who tackles most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
KuPS make 17.5 tackles per game in the Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, the 11th most of the 36 clubs and above the league average of 16.3, across two league games, while Hajduk Split make the most with 25.7.
Arttu Lötjönen has made the most tackles for KuPS in 2026/2027, five in three appearances, 1.67 a game, ahead of Tommi Jyry with four and Julius Eskesen with three, across all competitions.
Arttu Lötjönen is the KuPS player most likely to make two or more tackles, with two or more tackles in one of their three games in 2026/2027, 33%, ahead of Tommi Jyry on 20% and N. Kujasalo on 17%.
KuPS have made over 16.5 tackles in two of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 20%, averaging 3.5 a game, with one of five away and one of five at home, across all competitions.
KuPS games have averaged 7.3 tackles in all over their 10 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 37 a game, and two of those 10 went over 32.5 tackles.
KuPS make more tackles away from home, 9.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.7 in their last 10 at home, and went over 16.5 tackles in five of those away games.
KuPS made 18 tackles away at Borac Banja Luka on 22 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.5 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Shamrock Rovers on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arttu Lötjönen | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tommi Jyry | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Eskesen | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Kujasalo | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Akseli Puukko | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brahima Magassa | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gustav Engvall | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Petteri Pennanen | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasim Adams | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bob Nii Armah | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Saikou Touray | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayman Aiki | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes Kreidl | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaime Moreno | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Pasanen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Arttu Heinonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hemmo Riihimäki | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jorginho | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taneli Hämäläinen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calvin Kabuye | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Heiskanen | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Saku Savolainen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Clinton Antwi | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ValentÃn Gasc | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Piotr Parzyszek | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | KuPS | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Borac Banja Luka (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 18 | 19 | 37 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-4 | 17 | 19 | 36 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Shamrock Rovers (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Shamrock Rovers (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Universitatea Craiova (A) | Europa League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Universitatea Craiova (H) | Europa League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Sabah (H) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Sabah (A) | Champions League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Vardar (H) | Champions League | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | Vardar (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuPS tackles | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS tackles | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS tackles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS tackles | Over 18.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| KuPS tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |