How many ball recoveries KuPS make, and who makes most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Johannes Kreidl has made the most ball recoveries for KuPS in 2026/2027, 22 in nine appearances, 2.44 a game, ahead of Arttu Lötjönen with seven and Bob Nii Armah with seven, across all competitions.
KuPS make more ball recoveries at home, 29.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 29.0 in their last 10 away.
KuPS made 44 ball recoveries away at Borac on 22 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.5 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Shamrock on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johannes Kreidl | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 2 |
| Arttu Lötjönen | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 |
| Bob Nii Armah | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 1 |
| Julius Eskesen | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 1 |
| Gustav Engvall | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 |
| Tommi Jyry | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Saikou Touray | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Kasim Adams | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 1 |
| Ayman Aiki | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 |
| N. Kujasalo | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Petteri Pennanen | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Brahima Magassa | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Jaime Moreno | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 1 |
| Samuel Pasanen | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Jorginho | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Akseli Puukko | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| S. Heiskanen | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Arttu Heinonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hemmo Riihimäki | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Taneli Hämäläinen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Calvin Kabuye | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Saku Savolainen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Clinton Antwi | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| ValentÃn Gasc | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Piotr Parzyszek | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | KuPS | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Borac (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 44 | 55 | 99 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-4 | 41 | 48 | 89 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Shamrock (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Shamrock (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | U Craiova (A) | Europa League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | U Craiova (H) | Europa League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Sabah (H) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Sabah (A) | Champions League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Vardar (H) | Champions League | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | Vardar (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuPS ball recoveries | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS ball recoveries | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS ball recoveries | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS ball recoveries | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS ball recoveries | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |