How many touches KuPS have, and who has most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Arttu Lötjönen has had the most touches for KuPS in 2026/2027, 167 in three appearances, 55.67 a game, ahead of Julius Eskesen with 134 and Johannes Kreidl with 112, across all competitions.
KuPS have more touches away from home, 410.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 393.3 in their last 10 at home.
KuPS had 733 touches away at Borac on 22 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 128.5 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Shamrock on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arttu Lötjönen | 3 | 167 | 55.67 |
| Julius Eskesen | 2 | 134 | 67.00 |
| Johannes Kreidl | 9 | 112 | 12.44 |
| N. Kujasalo | 6 | 109 | 18.17 |
| Saikou Touray | 10 | 96 | 9.60 |
| Tommi Jyry | 10 | 88 | 8.80 |
| Akseli Puukko | 9 | 86 | 9.56 |
| Petteri Pennanen | 9 | 71 | 7.89 |
| Brahima Magassa | 9 | 66 | 7.33 |
| Gustav Engvall | 7 | 55 | 7.86 |
| Piotr Parzyszek | 10 | 53 | 5.30 |
| Kasim Adams | 9 | 50 | 5.56 |
| Samuel Pasanen | 1 | 47 | 47.00 |
| Bob Nii Armah | 10 | 43 | 4.30 |
| Ayman Aiki | 2 | 37 | 18.50 |
| Jorginho | 1 | 31 | 31.00 |
| Jaime Moreno | 10 | 18 | 1.80 |
| S. Heiskanen | 4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 8 | 11 | 1.38 |
| Arttu Heinonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Hemmo Riihimäki | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Taneli Hämäläinen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Calvin Kabuye | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Saku Savolainen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Clinton Antwi | 8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| ValentÃn Gasc | 8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | KuPS | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Borac (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 733 | 546 | 1279 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-4 | 552 | 645 | 1197 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Shamrock (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Shamrock (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | U Craiova (A) | Europa League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | U Craiova (H) | Europa League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Sabah (H) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Sabah (A) | Champions League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Vardar (H) | Champions League | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | Vardar (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuPS touches | Over 100.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS touches | Over 110.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS touches | Over 120.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS touches | Over 130.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| KuPS touches | Over 140.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 100.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 110.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 120.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 130.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 140.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total touches | Over 175.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total touches | Over 200.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total touches | Over 225.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total touches | Over 250.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total touches | Over 275.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |