How many goals, shots and fouls Piotr Parzyszek gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa Conference League 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Piotr Parzyszek has made 4 Europa Conference League appearances for KuPS in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 25% of appearances. Piotr Parzyszek averages 1.5 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.4.
Across the last 4 Europa Conference League games Piotr Parzyszek has registered 1 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.5 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Piotr Parzyszek occupies KuPS's central striker role in Europa Conference League this season, leading the line in 4 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.5 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Piotr Parzyszek's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 25% of Europa Conference League appearances this season — 1/4) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 25% — 1/4). Across the last 4 games: 1 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. KuPS's next fixture is against Gent on Thu 5th Nov.
Piotr Parzyszek has scored 1 goal in 4 Europa Conference League appearances for KuPS in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 4 games.
Piotr Parzyszek averages 1.5 shots per game in Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 4 appearances for KuPS. They have had at least one shot on target in 25% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 4.
Piotr Parzyszek has scored in 25% of their 4 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 25%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 4 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Piotr Parzyszek has an average match rating of 6.4 across 4 Europa Conference League appearances for KuPS in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 4 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Piotr Parzyszek plays as a striker for KuPS in 2026/2027 and has made 4 Europa Conference League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Piotr Parzyszek plays for KuPS and has made 4 Europa Conference League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 4 games for KuPS brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Piotr Parzyszek's next game is KuPS against Gent on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 4 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027.
Piotr Parzyszek scored 3 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 9 appearances for KuPS across 2 competitions: Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 14 shots (4 on target), 5 key passes, 4 tackles, 511 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa Conference League | KuPS | 6 | 456 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| Europa League | KuPS | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | 1.05 | 1.29 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Borac Banja Luka (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.13 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Trabzonspor (home) | 2-4 | L | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 1.36 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa League | Universitatea Craiova (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Europa League | Universitatea Craiova (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jul | Champions League | Sabah (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jul | Champions League | Sabah (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jul | Champions League | Vardar (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul | Champions League | Vardar (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | 1.05 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | KuPS | 4 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | KuPS | 4 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | KuPS | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | KuPS | 6 | 456 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | KuPS | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | KuPS | - | Free transfer |
| 5 Aug 2025 | RWDM Brussels | KuPS | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | RWDM Brussels | TBC | Transfer |
| 3 Jul 2024 | FC Emmen | RWDM Brussels | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.55 | 2nd of 156 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 4.39 | 2nd of 156 |
| Clearances | 5 | 2.74 | 4th of 156 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 1.1 | 5th of 156 |
| xG | 1.49 | 0.82 | 7th of 156 |
| Duels won | 11 | 6.04 | 11th of 156 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 2.2 | 15th of 156 |
| Shots | 6 | 3.29 | 19th of 156 |