How many goals, shots and fouls Otto Ruoppi gets each game.
Updated 12 September 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027 Otto Ruoppi has produced 0 goals and 1 assists for Mainz, taking 0 shots per match — 0 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 4.4.
Form check — 0 goals and 1 assists over the last 3 Bundesliga games, plus 0 shots on target. Otto Ruoppi's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Mainz's Bundesliga attack, Otto Ruoppi contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 1 assists across 3 games — with 0 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Otto Ruoppi's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 0% of games (0/3) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/3). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 0% of appearances. Form line: 0/1/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 3 games. Mainz's next fixture is against FC Bayern München on Sat 7th Nov.
Otto Ruoppi has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 Bundesliga appearances for Mainz in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 33%. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0 shots per game across the season.
Otto Ruoppi averages 0 shots on target per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, from 0 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 3 appearances for Mainz. They had 0 shots on target in their last 3 games.
Otto Ruoppi has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Otto Ruoppi has an average match rating of 4.4 across 3 Bundesliga appearances for Mainz in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Otto Ruoppi plays as a winger for Mainz in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Otto Ruoppi plays for Mainz and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 3 games for Mainz brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Otto Ruoppi's next game is Mainz against FC Bayern München on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Otto Ruoppi scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for KuPS across 3 competitions: Europa Conference League, Champions League and Europa League, with 10 shots (4 on target), 9 key passes, 17 tackles, 1,387 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa Conference League | KuPS | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Champions League | KuPS | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League | KuPS | 4 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (away) | 0-5 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Paderborn (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | Europa Conference League | Lech Poznań (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | Europa Conference League | Lech Poznań (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | Europa Conference League | Lausanne Sport (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | Europa Conference League | Jagiellonia Białystok (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.34 | 46 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | Europa Conference League | Slovan Bratislava (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 50 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Europa Conference League | Breidablik (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.27 | 45 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 0.08 | 28.9 | 22.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | KuPS | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | KuPS | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | KuPS | 4 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | FSV Mainz 05 | KuPS | Loan |
| 2 Feb 2026 | KuPS | FSV Mainz 05 | Transfer |