Elche Passes Stats 2026/2027
Elche Passes Stats 2026/2027
Elche have completed 3925 passes across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 490.6 per match. V. Chust leads the squad with 594 passes this season - 74.25 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). M. Dituro follows with 403 passes at 50.38 per game.
Elche Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Elche are averaging 490.6 passes per match - V. Chust leads that period with 594 (74.25 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. V. Chust's average of 74.25 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Elche vs Villarreal on 17.10.2026.
Elche Passes Questions
How many passes does Elche complete per game?
Elche average 490.6 passes per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 490.6.
Who completes the most passes for Elche?
V. Chust leads Elche for passes in 2026/2027 with 594 across La Liga - 74.25 per game. M. Dituro is second with 403 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. V. Chust's season average of 74.25 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Elche pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Elche's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Elche player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Víctor Chust | defender | 10 | 670 | 67 | 100% |
| Matías Dituro | goalkeeper | 10 | 505 | 50.5 | 100% |
| Gonzalo Villar | midfielder | 10 | 446 | 44.6 | 100% |
| David Affengruber | defender | 5 | 308 | 61.6 | 100% |
| Germán Valera | attacker | 10 | 288 | 28.8 | 100% |
| Marc Aguado | midfielder | 7 | 270 | 38.57 | 100% |
| Pedro Bigas | defender | 5 | 211 | 42.2 | 100% |
| Federico Redondo | midfielder | 4 | 210 | 52.5 | 100% |
| Tete Morente | attacker | 9 | 200 | 22.22 | 100% |
| Buba Sangaré | defender | 8 | 188 | 23.5 | 100% |
| Javi Morcillo | midfielder | 5 | 175 | 35 | 100% |
| Thomas Lemar | midfielder | 5 | 162 | 32.4 | 100% |
| Roy Revivo | defender | 4 | 158 | 39.5 | 100% |
| Fer Niño | attacker | 8 | 126 | 15.75 | 100% |
| Lucas Cepeda | attacker | 6 | 117 | 19.5 | 100% |
| Ali Houary | attacker | 3 | 95 | 31.67 | 100% |
| Rubén Sánchez | defender | 3 | 81 | 27 | 100% |
| Facundo Buonanotte | midfielder | 4 | 74 | 18.5 | 100% |
| Martim Neto | midfielder | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 100% |
| Abiel Osorio | attacker | 5 | 43 | 8.6 | 100% |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | attacker | 2 | 38 | 19 | 100% |
| Aleix Febas | midfielder | 1 | 25 | 25 | 100% |
| Ezequiel Ponce | attacker | 3 | 23 | 7.67 | 100% |
| André Silva | attacker | 1 | 19 | 19 | 100% |
| Grady Diangana | attacker | 1 | 15 | 15 | 100% |
Elche passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Celta | Home | 0-0 | 653 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Away | 1-3 | 282 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Home | 2-3 | 542 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 1-1 | 318 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sociedad | Home | 2-3 | 496 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Racing | Away | 3-2 | 557 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Barcelona | Home | 0-5 | 436 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo | Away | 1-1 | 641 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Girona | Away | 1-1 | 326 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | 414 | | | |
Elche passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 466.6
- Passes against per game
- 424.9
- Match total passes per game
- 891.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 11 of 20
Elche Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 508.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 425 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 466.6 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Elche Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 385.4 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 464.4 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 424.9 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Elche Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 893.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 889.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 891.5 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Elche Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 466.6 | 508.2 | 425 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Elche Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 424.9 | 385.4 | 464.4 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Elche Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 891.5 | 893.6 | 889.4 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Elche passes match by match 2026/2027
La Liga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Elche passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 540.2 | 403.93 | 944.13 | 87% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 515.88 | 384.62 | 900.5 | 69% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 472.5 | 352 | 824.5 | 25% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 483.73 | 366.36 | 850.09 | 45% |
Elche passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 490.63 | 443.38 | 934 | 75% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 498.37 | 355.08 | 853.45 | 45% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 659 | 302 | 961 | 75% |
| La Liga 2 | 2024/2025 | 41 | 532.37 | 324.95 | 857.32 | 37% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 4 | 404 | 283.5 | 687.5 | 50% |
Elche next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:15 | Villarreal (away) | 953.63 | 580.88 | 372.75 | 1006 | 628.67 | 377.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 12:00 | Rayo (away) | 792.43 | 381.14 | 411.29 | 752.67 | 386 | 366.67 |
| Tue 27 Oct 18:00 | UD Pinatar (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Elche players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027
Elche players with the most games of 32+ passes 2026/2027
Elche players with the most games of 51+ passes 2026/2027
Villarreal passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Elche stats on Statz
Elche stats & bet builder pages
Elche recent matches
Elche next match