La Liga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 La Liga games in 2026/2027 Facundo Buonanotte has produced 1 goals and 0 assists for Elche, taking 1.6 shots per match — 0.8 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.3.
Form check — 1 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 La Liga games, plus 4 shots on target. Facundo Buonanotte's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Elche's La Liga attack, Facundo Buonanotte contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 0 assists across 5 games — with 1.6 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Facundo Buonanotte's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 80% of games (4/5) — and goalscorer at 20% (1/5). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 60% of appearances. Form line: 1/0/4 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Elche's next fixture is against Villarreal on Sat 17th Oct.
Facundo Buonanotte has 1 goals and 0 assists in 5 La Liga appearances for Elche this season.
Facundo Buonanotte averages 0.8 shots on target per La Liga game, hitting the target in 80% of appearances.
Facundo Buonanotte has had 1+ shots on target in 80% of appearances and scored in 20% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Facundo Buonanotte has an average match rating of 5.3 across 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Facundo Buonanotte plays as a winger for Elche, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Facundo Buonanotte plays for Elche in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Facundo Buonanotte and Elche face Villarreal on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Facundo Buonanotte's historical output against Villarreal where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Athletic Club (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.79 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Real Sociedad (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.16 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | La Liga | Racing Santander (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.17 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 0-5 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | West Ham United (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | FA Cup | Birmingham City (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | Premier League | Arsenal (home) | 0-4 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | Premier League | Everton (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | FA Cup | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-5 | W | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.31 | 44 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 5.9 | 0.17 | 15.8 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (2/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Elche | 5 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Chelsea | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Leeds United | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Chelsea | 3 | 241 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Chelsea | 1 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.71 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Leeds United | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Leicester City | 31 | 1522 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 25 | 36 | 53 | 8 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.48 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Elche | Loan |
| 15 Jan 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Leeds United | Loan |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Chelsea | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Leicester City | Brighton & Hove Albion | End of loan |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Leicester City | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Elche |
| 2026 | Argentina |
| 2025/2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| 2025/2026 | Leeds United |
| 2025 | Argentina |
| 2024/2025 | Leicester City |
| 2024/2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| 2024 | Argentina |
| 2023/2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| 2023 | Argentina |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 7 | 58% | 34% |
| Centre-back | 3 | 25% | 18% |
| Left-back | 1 | 8% | 7% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 8% | 7% |