Elche Goals Stats 2026/2027

Elche Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Elche are averaging 1.3 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.1 total goals on average. That puts them 16th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Villarreal, and a full match-by-match log.

Elche Goals Questions

Which Elche players score the most goals?

Fer Niño leads with 5 goals across 8 qualifying appearances (0.63/g, 50% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Elche player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Elche's scoring profile look this season?

Elche are averaging 1.3 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.8 for a match-total of 3.1. That ranks 16th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 10.5 shots/g from 7.7 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Villarreal, the page weights each Elche attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Elche fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Elche are currently finishing at 32% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Elche player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Fer Niñoattacker850.6350%
Álvaro Rodríguezattacker210.550%
Facundo Buonanottemidfielder410.2525%
Thomas Lemarmidfielder510.220%
Abiel Osorioattacker510.220%
Marc Aguadomidfielder710.1414%
Buba Sangarédefender810.1313%
Germán Valeraattacker1010.110%
Víctor Chustdefender1010.110%
Matías Diturogoalkeeper10000%
Gonzalo Villarmidfielder10000%
Tete Morenteattacker9000%
Lucas Cepedaattacker6000%
Pedro Bigasdefender5000%
David Affengruberdefender5000%
Javi Morcillomidfielder5000%
Roy Revivodefender4000%
Federico Redondomidfielder4000%
Rubén Sánchezdefender3000%
Martim Netomidfielder3000%
Ezequiel Ponceattacker3000%
Ali Houaryattacker3000%
Adrià Pedrosadefender1000%
André Silvaattacker1000%
Grady Dianganaattacker1000%

Elche goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La LigaCelta de VigoHome0-0000
18 Sep 2026La LigaEspanyolAway1-3314Fer Niño (2)
15 Sep 2026La LigaReal MadridHome2-3235Fer Niño (1)
12 Sep 2026La LigaAthletic ClubAway1-1112Facundo Buonanotte (1)
7 Sep 2026La LigaReal SociedadHome2-3235Fer Niño (1)
28 Aug 2026La LigaRacing SantanderAway3-2235Buba Sangaré (1)
23 Aug 2026La LigaFC BarcelonaHome0-5055
17 Aug 2026La LigaDeportivo La CoruñaAway1-1112Marc Aguado (1)
23 May 2026La LigaGironaAway1-1112Álvaro Rodríguez (1)
17 May 2026La LigaGetafeHome1-0101Víctor Chust (1)

Elche goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.3
Goals against per game
1.8
Match total goals per game
3.1
Games
10
League rank for match goals
4 of 20

Elche Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home5160%40%0%0%
Away51.6100%40%20%0%
Overall101.380%40%10%0%

Elche Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home52.260%60%60%20%
Away51.4100%20%20%0%
Overall101.880%40%40%10%

Elche Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home53.280%60%60%60%60%0%
Away53100%100%40%40%20%0%
Overall103.190%80%50%50%40%0%

Elche Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.311.6
Goals over 0.580%60%100%
Goals over 1.540%40%40%
Goals over 2.510%0%20%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Elche Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.82.21.4
Goals against over 0.580%60%100%
Goals against over 1.540%60%20%
Goals against over 2.540%60%20%
Goals against over 3.510%20%0%

Elche Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.13.23
Match goals over 0.590%80%100%
Match goals over 1.580%60%100%
Match goals over 2.550%60%40%
Match goals over 3.550%60%40%
Match goals over 4.540%60%20%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Elche 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.550%0%

Elche 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home2150%50%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.7550%25%

Elche 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home21.5100%50%0%
Away21100%0%0%
Overall41.25100%25%0%

Elche goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaCelta (H)0-0000-
18 SepLa LigaEspanyol (A)1-3314-
15 SepLa LigaReal Madrid (H)2-3235-
12 SepLa LigaAthletic Club (A)1-1112-
7 SepLa LigaSociedad (H)2-3235-
28 AugLa LigaRacing (A)3-2235-
23 AugLa LigaBarcelona (H)0-50552
17 AugLa LigaDeportivo (A)1-11121
23 MayLa LigaGirona (A)1-11121
17 MayLa LigaGetafe (H)1-01011

La Liga goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1FC Barcelona84.250.885.1388%
2Racing Santander81.632.884.588%
3Levante71.572.143.7171%
4Elche81.382.133.563%
5Real Madrid82.3813.3875%
6Real Sociedad81.51.883.3875%
7Rayo Vallecano81.3823.3863%
8Atlético Madrid82.2513.2588%
9Villarreal81.631.633.2575%
10Osasuna812.253.2550%
11Sevilla81.631.53.1363%
12Real Betis81.751.132.8838%
13Deportivo La Coruña81.51.382.8838%
14Espanyol81.381.382.7563%
15Valencia80.751.882.6350%
16Deportivo Alavés81.512.550%
17Málaga80.51.632.1325%
18Athletic Club710.861.8629%
19Celta de Vigo810.751.7525%
20Getafe80.51.251.7525%

Elche goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six151.332.533.8787%
Vs top half261.191.81358%
Vs bottom half201.451.352.860%
Vs bottom six111.551.182.7355%

Elche goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
La Liga2026/202781.382.133.563%
La Liga2025/2026381.291.52.7958%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026420.752.7575%
La Liga 22024/2025421.40.812.2140%
Copa Del Rey2024/2025421375%

Elche next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:15Villarreal (away)3.251.631.63422
Sat 24 Oct 12:00Rayo (away)3.381.3822.51.51
Tue 27 Oct 18:00UD Pinatar (away)5.55.50880

Elche players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Fer Niñoattacker4850%
2Abiel Osorioattacker1520%
3Facundo Buonanottemidfielder1520%
4Marc Aguadomidfielder1520%
5Thomas Lemarmidfielder1520%

Elche players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Fer Niñoattacker1813%

Elche Elche goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Elche goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.311.6
Minutes per goal Scored69 min90 min56 min
Scored over 0.580%60%100%
Scored over 1.540%40%40%
Scored over 2.510%0%20%
Scored in both halves0%0%0%
First team to score44%25%60%
Failed to score20%40%0%
Highest scored in a match3 goals2 goals3 goals
Penalties won1 in 20 in 11 in 1
Penalties conceded1 in 21 in 10 in 1

Elche Elche goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Elche goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.50.50.5
1st-half Scored over 0.550%50%50%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Elche Elche goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Elche goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.2500.5
2nd-half Scored over 0.525%0%50%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Elche Elche goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Elche goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.82.21.4
Minutes per goal Conceded50 min41 min64 min
Conceded over 0.580%60%100%
Conceded over 1.540%60%20%
Conceded over 2.540%60%20%
Conceded in both halves25%50%0%
Conceded first56%75%40%
Clean sheets20%40%0%
Most conceded in a match5 goals5 goals3 goals

Elche Elche goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Elche goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.7510.5
1st-half Conceded over 0.550%50%50%
1st-half Conceded over 1.525%50%0%

Elche Elche goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Elche goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match11.50.5
2nd-half Conceded over 0.550%50%50%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.525%50%0%

Elche Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.13.23
Over 0.590%80%100%
Over 1.580%60%100%
Over 2.550%60%40%
Over 3.550%60%40%
Over 4.540%60%20%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Elche Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.510%20%0%
Under 1.520%40%0%
Under 2.550%40%60%
Under 3.550%40%60%
Under 4.560%40%80%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Elche Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.251.51
1st-half over 0.5100%100%100%
1st-half over 1.525%50%0%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Elche Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.251.51
2nd-half over 0.575%50%100%
2nd-half over 1.525%50%0%
2nd-half over 2.525%50%0%

Elche Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS70%40%100%
BTTS and win10%0%20%
BTTS and draw30%0%60%
BTTS and lose30%40%20%
BTTS and over 2.540%40%40%
BTTS and under 2.530%0%60%
No BTTS and over 2.510%20%0%

Elche Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half0%0%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only0%0%0%
No BTTS in either half100%100%100%

Villarreal goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampions LeagueNapoli (H)3-1314-
10 OctLa LigaReal Madrid (A)1-0011-
20 SepLa LigaLevante (H)3-1314-
17 SepLa LigaMálaga (A)1-3314-
14 SepLa LigaBetis (H)1-2123-
8 SepChampions LeagueDortmund (A)3-2235-
5 SepLa LigaDeportivo (H)2-3235-
28 AugLa LigaAlaves (A)1-0011-
23 AugLa LigaAtlético (A)2-22240
16 AugLa LigaRacing (A)2-22244

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Villarreal goals
  • Elche stats hub

Elche stats & bet builder pages

  • Elche Team Stats
  • Elche Shots On Target
  • Elche Shots
  • Elche Fouls Committed
  • Elche Tackles
  • Elche Assists
  • Elche Fouls Drawn
  • Elche Yellow Cards
  • Elche Corners
  • Elche Expected Goals (xG)
  • Elche Big Chances Missed
  • Elche Offsides
  • Elche Chances Created
  • Elche Through Balls
  • Elche Accurate Through Balls
  • Elche Passes
  • Elche Accurate Passes
  • Elche Total Crosses
  • Elche Accurate Crosses
  • Elche Long Balls
  • Elche Accurate Long Balls
  • Elche Dribble Attempts
  • Elche Successful Dribbles
  • Elche Touches
  • Elche Interceptions
  • Elche Aerials Won
  • Elche Duels Won
  • Elche Clearances
  • Elche Blocked Shots
  • Elche Ball Recoveries
  • Elche Tackles Won

Elche recent matches

  • Elche 0-0 Celta: match stats
  • Celta stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Elche 3-1 Espanyol: match stats
  • Espanyol stats
  • Elche 2-3 Real Madrid: match stats
  • Real Madrid stats
  • Elche 1-1 Athletic Club: match stats
  • Athletic Club stats
  • Elche 2-3 Sociedad: match stats
  • Sociedad stats
  • Elche 2-3 Racing: match stats
  • Racing stats

Elche next match

  • Villarreal vs Elche - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org