Athletic Club Goals Stats 2026/2027

Athletic Club Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Athletic Club are averaging 1 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.3 total goals on average. That puts them 9th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Valencia, and a full match-by-match log.

Athletic Club Goals Questions

Which Athletic Club players score the most goals?

Robert Navarro leads with 2 goals across 8 qualifying appearances (0.25/g, 25% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Athletic Club player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Athletic Club's scoring profile look this season?

Athletic Club are averaging 1 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2.3. That ranks 9th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 14 shots/g from 10.1 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Valencia, the page weights each Athletic Club attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Athletic Club fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Athletic Club are currently finishing at 23% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Athletic Club player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Robert Navarroattacker820.2525%
Iñaki Williamsattacker920.2222%
Aitor Paredesdefender510.220%
Nico Williamsattacker510.220%
Gorka Guruzetaattacker610.1717%
Oihan Sancetmidfielder610.1717%
Álex Berenguerattacker710.1414%
Unai Simóngoalkeeper8000%
Aymeric Laportedefender8000%
Mikel Jauregizarmidfielder8000%
Yeray Álvarezdefender7000%
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarretamidfielder7000%
Jesús Aresodefender6000%
Yuri Berchichedefender5000%
Beñat Gerenabarrenamidfielder5000%
Johaneko Louis Jeandefender4000%
Adama Boirodefender3000%
Unai Gómezmidfielder3000%
Peio Canalesmidfielder3000%
Dani Viviandefender2000%
Alejandro Regomidfielder2000%
Andoni Gorosabeldefender2000%
Maroan Sannadiattacker2000%
Iñigo Lekuedefender1000%
Álex Padillagoalkeeper1000%

Athletic Club goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoAway0-0000
19 Sep 2026La LigaDeportivo AlavésHome0-0000
12 Sep 2026La LigaElcheHome1-1112Iñaki Williams (1)
5 Sep 2026La LigaAtlético MadridHome3-0303Oihan Sancet (1)
30 Aug 2026La LigaCelta de VigoAway0-2202Álex Berenguer (1)
27 Aug 2026La LigaFC BarcelonaAway2-0022
22 Aug 2026La LigaSevillaHome1-3134Aitor Paredes (1)
23 May 2026La LigaReal MadridAway4-2246Gorka Guruzeta (1)
17 May 2026La LigaCelta de VigoHome1-1112Iñaki Williams (1)
13 May 2026La LigaEspanyolAway2-0022

Athletic Club goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1
Goals against per game
1.3
Match total goals per game
2.3
Games
10
League rank for match goals
18 of 20

Athletic Club Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.280%20%20%0%
Away50.840%40%0%0%
Overall10160%30%10%0%

Athletic Club Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home5160%20%20%0%
Away51.660%60%20%20%
Overall101.360%40%20%10%

Athletic Club Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home52.280%80%40%20%0%0%
Away52.480%80%20%20%20%20%
Overall102.380%80%30%20%10%10%

Athletic Club Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match11.20.8
Goals over 0.560%80%40%
Goals over 1.530%20%40%
Goals over 2.510%20%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Athletic Club Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.311.6
Goals against over 0.560%60%60%
Goals against over 1.540%20%60%
Goals against over 2.520%20%20%
Goals against over 3.510%0%20%

Athletic Club Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.32.22.4
Match goals over 0.580%80%80%
Match goals over 1.580%80%80%
Match goals over 2.530%40%20%
Match goals over 3.520%20%20%
Match goals over 4.510%0%20%
Match goals over 5.510%0%20%

Athletic Club 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.2525%0%

Athletic Club 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home21100%0%
Away2150%50%
Overall4175%25%

Athletic Club 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home21100%0%0%
Away21.550%50%50%
Overall41.2575%25%25%

Athletic Club goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLa LigaRayo (A)0-0000-
19 SepLa LigaAlaves (H)0-0000-
12 SepLa LigaElche (H)1-1112-
5 SepLa LigaAtlético (H)3-0303-
30 AugLa LigaCelta (A)0-2202-
27 AugLa LigaBarcelona (A)2-0022-
22 AugLa LigaSevilla (H)1-31341
23 MayLa LigaReal Madrid (A)4-22463
17 MayLa LigaCelta (H)1-11121
13 MayLa LigaEspanyol (A)2-00220

La Liga goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1FC Barcelona84.250.885.1388%
2Racing Santander81.632.884.588%
3Levante71.572.143.7171%
4Elche81.382.133.563%
5Real Madrid82.3813.3875%
6Real Sociedad81.51.883.3875%
7Rayo Vallecano81.3823.3863%
8Atlético Madrid82.2513.2588%
9Villarreal81.631.633.2575%
10Osasuna812.253.2550%
11Sevilla81.631.53.1363%
12Real Betis81.751.132.8838%
13Deportivo La Coruña81.51.382.8838%
14Espanyol81.381.382.7563%
15Valencia80.751.882.6350%
16Deportivo Alavés81.512.550%
17Málaga80.51.632.1325%
18Athletic Club710.861.8629%
19Celta de Vigo810.751.7525%
20Getafe80.51.251.7525%

Athletic Club goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six1511.872.8760%
Vs top half250.881.562.4440%
Vs bottom half201.41.252.6550%
Vs bottom six131.461.082.5446%

Athletic Club goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
La Liga2026/2027710.861.8629%
La Liga2025/2026381.131.532.6647%
Champions League2025/202681.131.752.8850%
Copa Del Rey2025/202651.41.22.640%
La Liga2024/2025381.420.762.1837%
Europa League2024/2025141.571.212.7957%
Copa Del Rey2024/2025211.52.550%

Athletic Club next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 19:00Valencia (away)2.630.751.882.750.52.25
Wed 21 Oct 18:00Levante (away)3.711.572.146.333.333
Sun 25 Oct 13:00Getafe (home)1.750.51.25202

Athletic Club players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Robert Navarroattacker2540%
2Aitor Paredesdefender1425%
3Iñaki Williamsattacker1617%
4Nico Williamsattacker1617%
5Oihan Sancetmidfielder1617%

Athletic Club Athletic Club goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Athletic Club goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match11.20.8
Minutes per goal Scored90 min75 min113 min
Scored over 0.560%80%40%
Scored over 1.530%20%40%
Scored over 2.510%20%0%
Scored in both halves25%0%50%
First team to score25%25%25%
Failed to score40%20%60%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals2 goals
Penalties won1 in 21 in 2-
Penalties conceded1 in 21 in 2-

Athletic Club Athletic Club goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Athletic Club goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.2500.5
1st-half Scored over 0.525%0%50%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Athletic Club Athletic Club goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Athletic Club goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.7510.5
2nd-half Scored over 0.575%100%50%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Athletic Club Athletic Club goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Athletic Club goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.311.6
Minutes per goal Conceded69 min90 min56 min
Conceded over 0.560%60%60%
Conceded over 1.540%20%60%
Conceded over 2.520%20%20%
Conceded in both halves50%50%50%
Conceded first75%75%75%
Clean sheets40%40%40%
Most conceded in a match4 goals3 goals4 goals

Athletic Club Athletic Club goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Athletic Club goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match111
1st-half Conceded over 0.575%100%50%
1st-half Conceded over 1.525%0%50%

Athletic Club Athletic Club goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Athletic Club goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match1.512
2nd-half Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.575%50%100%

Athletic Club Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.32.22.4
Over 0.580%80%80%
Over 1.580%80%80%
Over 2.530%40%20%
Over 3.520%20%20%
Over 4.510%0%20%
Over 5.510%0%20%

Athletic Club Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.520%20%20%
Under 1.520%20%20%
Under 2.570%60%80%
Under 3.580%80%80%
Under 4.590%100%80%
Under 5.590%100%80%

Athletic Club Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.2511.5
1st-half over 0.575%100%50%
1st-half over 1.525%0%50%
1st-half over 2.525%0%50%

Athletic Club Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match2.2522.5
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.575%50%100%
2nd-half over 2.550%50%50%

Athletic Club Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS40%60%20%
BTTS and win0%0%0%
BTTS and draw20%40%0%
BTTS and lose20%20%20%
BTTS and over 2.520%20%20%
BTTS and under 2.520%40%0%
No BTTS and over 2.510%20%0%

Athletic Club Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half25%0%50%
BTTS 2nd half50%50%50%
BTTS both halves25%0%50%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only25%50%0%
No BTTS in either half50%50%50%

Valencia goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaRacing (A)2-2224-
20 SepLa LigaSociedad (H)2-3235-
15 SepLa LigaAlaves (A)0-1101-
11 SepLa LigaSevilla (A)1-0011-
6 SepLa LigaBarcelona (H)0-5055-
30 AugLa LigaDeportivo (A)3-1134-
25 AugLa LigaBetis (H)0-10110
22 AugLa LigaCelta (H)0-00000
23 MayLa LigaBarcelona (H)3-13140
17 MayLa LigaSociedad (A)3-44373

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Valencia goals
  • Athletic Club stats hub

Athletic Club stats & bet builder pages

  • Athletic Club Team Stats
  • Athletic Club Shots On Target
  • Athletic Club Shots
  • Athletic Club Fouls Committed
  • Athletic Club Tackles
  • Athletic Club Assists
  • Athletic Club Fouls Drawn
  • Athletic Club Yellow Cards
  • Athletic Club Corners
  • Athletic Club Expected Goals (xG)
  • Athletic Club Big Chances Missed
  • Athletic Club Offsides
  • Athletic Club Chances Created
  • Athletic Club Through Balls
  • Athletic Club Accurate Through Balls
  • Athletic Club Passes
  • Athletic Club Accurate Passes
  • Athletic Club Total Crosses
  • Athletic Club Accurate Crosses
  • Athletic Club Long Balls
  • Athletic Club Accurate Long Balls
  • Athletic Club Dribble Attempts
  • Athletic Club Successful Dribbles
  • Athletic Club Touches
  • Athletic Club Interceptions
  • Athletic Club Aerials Won
  • Athletic Club Duels Won
  • Athletic Club Clearances
  • Athletic Club Blocked Shots
  • Athletic Club Ball Recoveries
  • Athletic Club Tackles Won

Athletic Club recent matches

  • Athletic Club 0-0 Rayo: match stats
  • Rayo stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Athletic Club 0-0 Alaves: match stats
  • Alaves stats
  • Athletic Club 1-1 Elche: match stats
  • Elche stats
  • Athletic Club 3-0 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats
  • Athletic Club 2-0 Celta: match stats
  • Celta stats
  • Athletic Club 0-2 Barcelona: match stats
  • Barcelona stats

Athletic Club next match

  • Valencia vs Athletic Club - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org