Athletic Club Assists Stats 2026/2027
Athletic Club Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Athletic Club are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.8 total assists on average. That puts them 5th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Valencia, and a full match-by-match log.
Athletic Club Assists Questions
Which Athletic Club players have the most assists?
Iñaki Williams leads with 4 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.44/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Athletic Club player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Athletic Club's creator profile look this season?
Athletic Club are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 1.8. That ranks 5th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 10.1 key passes per game feeding 14 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Valencia, the page weights Athletic Club's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Athletic Club currently convert 8% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Athletic Club fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Athletic Club player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Iñaki Williams | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Yuri Berchiche | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Yeray Álvarez | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Unai Simón | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aymeric Laporte | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikel Jauregizar | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Navarro | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Álex Berenguer | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gorka Guruzeta | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jesús Areso | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oihan Sancet | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aitor Paredes | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nico Williams | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Beñat Gerenabarrena | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Johaneko Louis Jean | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adama Boiro | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Unai Gómez | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Peio Canales | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dani Vivian | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alejandro Rego | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andoni Gorosabel | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Maroan Sannadi | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Iñigo Lekue | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Álex Padilla | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Athletic Club assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Elche | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Álex Berenguer (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | Home | 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iñaki Williams (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Iñaki Williams (1) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Home | 1-3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Yeray Álvarez (1) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 4-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | Iñaki Williams (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Yuri Berchiche (1) |
| 13 May 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Athletic Club assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1
- Assists against per game
- 1.25
- Match total assists per game
- 2.25
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match assists
- 19 of 20
Athletic Club Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
Athletic Club Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 8 | 1.25 | 63% | 38% | 13% |
Athletic Club Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 8 | 2.25 | 100% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 13% |
Athletic Club Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Athletic Club Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
Athletic Club Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.75 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
Athletic Club assists match by match 2026/2027
La Liga assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Athletic Club assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 0.79 | 1.36 | 2.14 | 57% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 0.76 | 1.29 | 2.05 | 62% |
| Vs bottom half | 16 | 1.19 | 0.94 | 2.13 | 56% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 1.27 | 0.64 | 1.91 | 55% |
Athletic Club assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 40% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 32 | 0.94 | 1.22 | 2.16 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 6 | 1 | 1.83 | 2.83 | 83% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 1 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 25% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 28 | 1.46 | 0.39 | 1.86 | 57% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 1.42 | 0.75 | 2.17 | 75% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
Athletic Club next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 19:00 | Valencia (away) | 2.14 | 0.57 | 1.57 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.67 |
| Wed 21 Oct 18:00 | Levante (away) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 2 |
| Sun 25 Oct 13:00 | Getafe (home) | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 1.33 | 0 | 1.33 |
Athletic Club players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Valencia assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Athletic Club stats & bet builder pages
Athletic Club recent matches
Athletic Club next match