Sociedad Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Sociedad Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Sociedad have recorded 63 successful dribbles across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.9 per match. A. Barrenetxea leads the squad with 11 successful dribbles - 2.2 per game. L. Sucic is next with 7.

Sociedad Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Sociedad are averaging 7.9 successful dribbles per match - A. Barrenetxea leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Sociedad vs Union SG on 15.10.2026.

Sociedad Successful Dribbles Questions

How many successful dribbles do Sociedad average per game?

Sociedad average 7.9 successful dribbles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.9 per match.

Who leads Sociedad for successful dribbles?

A. Barrenetxea leads Sociedad for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 11 in La Liga - an average of 2.2 per game. L. Sucic is second with 7.

How do Sociedad's successful dribbles break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sociedad's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Sociedad player successful dribbles rates

Player Position Apps Successful dribbles Per game 1+ hit rate
Ander Barrenetxeaattacker8141.7575%
Luka Sucicmidfielder99167%
Sergio Gómezdefender1070.760%
Takefusa Kuboattacker372.33100%
Jon Aramburudefender860.7550%
Gonçalo Guedesattacker561.260%
Mikel Oyarzabalattacker930.3333%
Carlos Solermidfielder830.3838%
Job Ochiengattacker33167%
Yangel Herreramidfielder1020.220%
Luken Beitiadefender520.440%
Mamadou Sarrdefender420.550%
Job Ochiengattacker22150%
Orri Óskarssonattacker710.1414%
Beñat Turrientesmidfielder510.220%
Jon Gorrotxategimidfielder410.2525%
Alex Marchalattacker310.3333%
Arsen Zakharyanmidfielder111100%
Álex Remirogoalkeeper7000%
Igor Zubeldiadefender7000%
Jon Martíndefender7000%
Unai Marrerogoalkeeper3000%
Aihen Muñozdefender2000%
Pablo Marínmidfielder2000%
Jon Pachecodefender1000%

Sociedad successful dribbles match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team successful dribbles Opposition successful dribbles Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La LigaDeportivoHome3-26
20 Sep 2026La LigaValenciaAway2-311
17 Sep 2026Europa LeagueB'mouthHome1-211
13 Sep 2026La LigaAtléticoHome0-311
7 Sep 2026La LigaElcheAway2-36
3 Sep 2026La LigaCeltaHome0-09
29 Aug 2026La LigaEspanyolHome2-15
26 Aug 2026La LigaReal MadridAway4-15
21 Aug 2026La LigaBetisAway1-010
23 May 2026La LigaEspanyolAway1-16

Sociedad successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games

Successful dribbles for per game
7.9
Successful dribbles against per game
9.3
Match total successful dribbles per game
17.2
Games
10
League rank for match successful dribbles
10 of 20

Sociedad Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home58.480%60%60%60%40%
Away57.460%40%40%40%40%
Overall107.970%50%50%50%40%

Sociedad Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home57.660%40%40%20%20%
Away511100%100%60%60%60%
Overall109.380%70%50%40%40%

Sociedad Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home51660%60%40%40%20%
Away518.4100%80%40%20%20%
Overall1017.280%70%40%30%20%

Sociedad Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles / match7.98.47.4
Successful dribbles over 5.570%80%60%
Successful dribbles over 6.550%60%40%
Successful dribbles over 7.550%60%40%
Successful dribbles over 8.550%60%40%
Successful dribbles over 9.540%40%40%

Sociedad Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Successful dribbles against Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles against / match9.37.611
Successful dribbles against over 5.580%60%100%
Successful dribbles against over 6.570%40%100%
Successful dribbles against over 7.550%40%60%
Successful dribbles against over 8.540%20%60%
Successful dribbles against over 9.540%20%60%

Sociedad Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Match successful dribbles / match17.21618.4
Match successful dribbles over 12.580%60%100%
Match successful dribbles over 14.570%60%80%
Match successful dribbles over 16.540%40%40%
Match successful dribbles over 18.530%40%20%
Match successful dribbles over 20.520%20%20%

Sociedad successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaDeportivo (H)3-261622-
20 SepLa LigaValencia (A)2-3111930-
17 SepEuropa LeagueB'mouth (H)1-211516-
13 SepLa LigaAtlético (H)0-311819-
7 SepLa LigaElche (A)2-36713-
3 SepLa LigaCelta (H)0-09312-
29 AugLa LigaEspanyol (H)2-15611-
26 AugLa LigaReal Madrid (A)4-151116-
21 AugLa LigaBetis (A)1-010717-
23 MayLa LigaEspanyol (A)1-151116-

La Liga successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
1FC Barcelona814.58.3822.88100%
2Málaga810.881020.88100%
3Villarreal810.88919.88100%
4Real Madrid813.885.8819.75100%
5Sevilla88.631119.6388%
6Atlético Madrid89.759.6319.38100%
7Racing Santander87.6310.7518.38100%
8Rayo Vallecano77.5710.1417.7157%
9Levante76.5711.1417.7171%
10Real Sociedad87.889.6317.575%
11Valencia88.888.2517.1388%
12Deportivo Alavés87.758.7516.588%
13Athletic Club68.177.6715.8350%
14Real Betis87.887.8815.7575%
15Espanyol86.58.7515.2563%
16Deportivo La Coruña87.257.751563%
17Getafe86.88713.8850%
18Osasuna86.257.2513.563%
19Elche87.385.2512.6363%
20Celta de Vigo84.886.6311.538%

Sociedad successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
Vs top six157.539.471747%
Vs top half238.439.317.7457%
Vs bottom half237.177.714.8717%
Vs bottom six147.718.1415.8621%

Sociedad successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
La Liga2026/202787.889.6317.550%
Europa League2026/20271115160%
La Liga2025/2026387.798.2616.0534%
Copa Del Rey2025/202686.257.3813.6338%
La Liga2024/2025387.376.631432%
Europa League2024/2025127.177.6714.8333%
Copa Del Rey2024/2025796.4315.4343%

Sociedad next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their successful dribbles for Their successful dribbles against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 15 Oct 16:45Union SG (away)17.46.41118.757.2511.5
Sun 18 Oct 16:30Málaga (away)20.8810.88102213.58.5
Thu 22 Oct 19:00Lillestrøm (away)12751275

Sociedad players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Ander Barrenetxeaattacker6875%
2Luka Sucicmidfielder6967%
3Sergio Gómezdefender6967%
4Takefusa Kuboattacker5683%
5Jon Aramburudefender4757%

Union SG successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctBelgian Pro LeagueOH Leuven (H)1-15813-
20 SepBelgian Pro LeagueAntwerp (A)0-281018-
17 SepEuropa LeaguePlzeň (A)0-341923-
12 SepBelgian Pro LeagueLommel SK (H)5-051217-
5 SepBelgian Pro LeagueCharleroi (A)2-38715-
2 SepBelgian Pro LeagueSint-Truiden (A)0-33912-
30 AugBelgian Pro LeagueAnderlecht (H)3-0121224-
15 AugBelgian Pro LeagueZulte-Waregem (H)0-071421-
11 AugChampions LeagueBodø / Glimt (A)3-271219-
8 AugBelgian Pro LeagueWesterlo (A)1-55712-

Explore Sociedad stats on Statz

  • Union SG successful dribbles
  • Sociedad stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Sociedad stats & bet builder pages

  • Sociedad Team Stats
  • Sociedad Shots On Target
  • Sociedad Shots
  • Sociedad Fouls Committed
  • Sociedad Tackles
  • Sociedad Goals
  • Sociedad Assists
  • Sociedad Fouls Drawn
  • Sociedad Yellow Cards
  • Sociedad Corners
  • Sociedad Expected Goals (xG)
  • Sociedad Big Chances Missed
  • Sociedad Offsides
  • Sociedad Chances Created
  • Sociedad Through Balls
  • Sociedad Accurate Through Balls
  • Sociedad Passes
  • Sociedad Accurate Passes
  • Sociedad Total Crosses
  • Sociedad Accurate Crosses
  • Sociedad Long Balls
  • Sociedad Accurate Long Balls
  • Sociedad Dribble Attempts
  • Sociedad Touches
  • Sociedad Interceptions
  • Sociedad Aerials Won
  • Sociedad Duels Won
  • Sociedad Clearances
  • Sociedad Blocked Shots
  • Sociedad Ball Recoveries
  • Sociedad Tackles Won

Sociedad recent matches

  • Sociedad 3-2 Deportivo: match stats
  • Deportivo stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Sociedad 3-2 Valencia: match stats
  • Valencia stats
  • Sociedad 1-2 B'mouth: match stats
  • B'mouth stats
  • Europa League stats & standings
  • Sociedad 0-3 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats
  • Sociedad 3-2 Elche: match stats
  • Elche stats
  • Sociedad 0-0 Celta: match stats
  • Celta stats

Sociedad next match

  • Union Saint-Gilloise vs Real Sociedad - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org