La Liga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Gonçalo Guedes has made 7 La Liga appearances for Sociedad in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.7 shots per game with 0.7 on target, Gonçalo Guedes carries a match rating of 6.8. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target across Gonçalo Guedes's last 5 La Liga games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Gonçalo Guedes is no exception.
Gonçalo Guedes plays as a wide attacker for Sociedad in La Liga 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (0) and shot creation. 1.7 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Gonçalo Guedes's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (43% — 3/7) and anytime scorer (14% — 1/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 29% of La Liga appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. Sociedad's next fixture is against Málaga on Sun 18th Oct.
Gonçalo Guedes has 1 goals and 0 assists in 7 La Liga appearances for Sociedad this season.
Gonçalo Guedes averages 0.7 shots on target per La Liga game, hitting the target in 43% of appearances.
Gonçalo Guedes has had 1+ shots on target in 43% of appearances and scored in 14% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Gonçalo Guedes has an average match rating of 6.8 across 7 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Gonçalo Guedes plays as a winger for Sociedad, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Gonçalo Guedes plays for Sociedad in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Gonçalo Guedes and Sociedad face Málaga on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Gonçalo Guedes's historical output against Málaga where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 2.22 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | 0.85 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Key Passes | 1.16 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.96 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.73 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.73 |
| Tackles | 1.3 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.21 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 2-3 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.15 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | AFC Bournemouth (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.08 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Atlético Madrid (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Elche (away) | 2-3 | W | Left Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga | Espanyol (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | La Liga | Real Madrid (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | Friendly International | Chile (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 49 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 17.7 | 14.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (6/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 7 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Real Sociedad | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Portugal | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 32 | 1830 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 18 | 25 | 18 | 26 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Real Sociedad | 7 | 497 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7.28 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Real Sociedad | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Villarreal | Wolverhampton Wanderers | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Portugal |
| 2025/2026 | Real Sociedad |
| 2024/2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| 2024/2025 | Real Sociedad |
| 2023/2024 | Benfica |
| 2023/2024 | Villarreal |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 4 | 50% | 12% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 25% | 19% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 25% | 20% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 6 | 27% | 16% |
| Right-back | 4 | 18% | 26% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 14% | 21% |
| Left-back | 2 | 9% | 3% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 9% | 16% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 9% | 4% |
| Right wing | 2 | 9% | 2% |
| Attacker | 1 | 5% | 6% |