How many touches Real Madrid have, and who has most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Dean Huijsen has had the most touches for Real Madrid in 2026/2027, 974 in 12 appearances, 81.17 a game, ahead of Jude Bellingham with 961 and Marc Cucurella with 957, across all competitions.
Real Madrid have more touches at home, 762.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 704.4 in their last 10 away.
Real Madrid had 898 touches at home to RB Leipzig on 21 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 716.3 across their 16 games, and their fewest was 525 at home to Inter on 8 September.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Huijsen | 12 | 974 | 81.17 |
| Jude Bellingham | 16 | 961 | 60.06 |
| Marc Cucurella | 16 | 957 | 59.81 |
| Federico Valverde | 15 | 879 | 58.60 |
| Kylian Mbappé | 16 | 837 | 52.31 |
| Ibrahima Konaté | 13 | 813 | 62.54 |
| Arda Güler | 14 | 728 | 52.00 |
| Yan Diomande | 16 | 686 | 42.88 |
| Bernardo Silva | 13 | 624 | 48.00 |
| Thibaut Courtois | 15 | 596 | 39.73 |
| Antonio Rüdiger | 7 | 495 | 70.71 |
| Vinicius Junior | 12 | 482 | 40.17 |
| Aurélien Tchouaméni | 10 | 480 | 48.00 |
| Eduardo Camavinga | 13 | 460 | 35.38 |
| Denzel Dumfries | 11 | 360 | 32.73 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 8 | 358 | 44.75 |
| Álvaro Carreras | 9 | 323 | 35.89 |
| Brahim Díaz | 9 | 182 | 20.22 |
| Éder Militão | 2 | 94 | 47.00 |
| Endrick | 7 | 84 | 12.00 |
| Andriy Lunin | 1 | 41 | 41.00 |
| Carlos Espí | 11 | 40 | 3.64 |
| Thiago Pitarch | 1 | 6 | 6.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Real Madrid | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Valencia (A) | La Liga | 0-3 | 799 | 433 | 1232 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | AEK Athens (A) | Champions League | 2-3 | 813 | 474 | 1287 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | Racing (A) | La Liga | 0-3 | 733 | 639 | 1372 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Barcelona (A) | La Liga | 1-2 | 594 | 814 | 1408 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | RB Leipzig (H) | Champions League | 4-1 | 898 | 584 | 1482 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sevilla (H) | La Liga | 4-1 | 849 | 517 | 1366 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Roma (A) | Champions League | 3-4 | 654 | 727 | 1381 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Villarreal (H) | La Liga | 1-0 | 591 | 668 | 1259 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atlético (A) | La Liga | 2-1 | 585 | 784 | 1369 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Elche (A) | La Liga | 2-3 | 614 | 716 | 1330 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Rayo (H) | La Liga | 4-1 | 745 | 607 | 1352 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Inter (H) | Champions League | 2-1 | 525 | 808 | 1333 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Betis (A) | La Liga | 1-0 | 780 | 583 | 1363 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Málaga (H) | La Liga | 4-0 | 769 | 612 | 1381 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sociedad (H) | La Liga | 4-1 | 750 | 726 | 1476 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Espanyol (A) | La Liga | 1-2 | 761 | 508 | 1269 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Madrid touches | Over 650.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Real Madrid touches | Over 675.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Real Madrid touches | Over 700.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Real Madrid touches | Over 725.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Real Madrid touches | Over 750.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent touches | Over 650.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent touches | Over 675.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent touches | Over 700.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent touches | Over 725.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent touches | Over 750.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total touches | Over 1,300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 1,325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 1,350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total touches | Over 1,375.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total touches | Over 1,400.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |