How many goals, shots and fouls Federico Valverde gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Federico Valverde has made 11 La Liga appearances for Real Madrid in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Federico Valverde also commits 0.5 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.1. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 6 tackles and 2 fouls in Federico Valverde's last 5 La Liga games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Federico Valverde in that conversation.
Federico Valverde operates in Real Madrid's central-midfield unit in La Liga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.3 tackles per game) and progression (2 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Federico Valverde has made 1+ tackles in 82% of La Liga appearances (9/11). They have committed 1+ fouls in 45% of games (5/11), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 6 tackles, 2 fouls, 1 goals. Real Madrid's next fixture is against Celta de Vigo on Sat 21st Nov.
Federico Valverde averages 1.3 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 82% of their 11 appearances for Real Madrid, 14 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Federico Valverde commits 0.5 fouls per La Liga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 45% of their 11 appearances for Real Madrid, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Federico Valverde has made at least one tackle in 82% of their 11 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 45%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards for Real Madrid.
Federico Valverde has an average match rating of 7.1 across 11 La Liga appearances for Real Madrid in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Federico Valverde plays as a midfielder for Real Madrid in 2026/2027 and has made 11 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 45% of those games.
Federico Valverde plays for Real Madrid and has made 11 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Real Madrid brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Federico Valverde's next game is Real Madrid against Celta de Vigo on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Federico Valverde scored 8 goals and made 12 assists in 2025/26, from 47 appearances for Real Madrid across 3 competitions: La Liga, Champions League and Copa Del Rey, with 68 shots (28 on target), 65 key passes, 66 tackles, 3,999 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Real Madrid | 33 | 2746 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 22 | 3 |
| Champions League | Real Madrid | 13 | 1163 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.06 | 55 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | Champions League | AEK Athens (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.01 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | La Liga | FC Barcelona (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | RB Leipzig (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.09 | 93 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | La Liga | Sevilla (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Champions League | Roma (away) | 3-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Villarreal (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 44 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga | Atlético Madrid (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Elche (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 36 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 43.6 | 38.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 4 Nov | 4.75 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 4 Nov | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 4 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 11 | 892 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Real Madrid | 4 | 293 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Uruguay | 15 | 1286 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 7.31 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Uruguay | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Uruguay | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 33 | 2746 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 22 | 43 | 18 | 43 | 3 | 7.34 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | 13 | 1163 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 21 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =4th of 106 | 0.10 | 25th of 66 |
| Expected goals | 0.40 | =32nd of 106 | 0.04 | 43rd of 66 |
| Assists | 2 | =4th of 106 | 0.20 | 11th of 66 |
| Shots | 9 | =17th of 106 | 0.91 | 34th of 66 |
| Shots on target | 3 | =13th of 106 | 0.30 | 22nd of 66 |
| Chances created | 8 | =18th of 106 | 0.81 | 32nd of 66 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =8th of 106 | 0.20 | 17th of 66 |
| Accurate passes | 470 | 6th of 106 | 47.42 | 25th of 66 |
| Accurate long balls | 35 | 6th of 106 | 3.53 | 12th of 66 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =29th of 106 | 0.30 | 48th of 66 |
| Fouls won | 4 | =57th of 106 | 0.40 | 59th of 66 |
| Tackles won | 10 | =20th of 106 | 1.01 | 38th of 66 |
| Interceptions | 12 | =12th of 106 | 1.21 | 26th of 66 |
| Ball recoveries | 38 | =21st of 106 | 3.83 | 51st of 66 |
| Duels won | 28 | =34th of 106 | 2.83 | 53rd of 66 |