How many tackles Real Madrid win, and who wins most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Real Madrid win 9.3 tackles per game in La Liga in 2026/2027, the joint 8th fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 10.1, across nine league games, while Sevilla win the most with 13.3.
Marc Cucurella has won the most tackles for Real Madrid in 2026/2027, 27 in 16 appearances, 1.69 a game, ahead of Jude Bellingham with 19 and Federico Valverde with 16, across all competitions.
Real Madrid win more tackles away from home, 10.4 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.2 in their last 10 at home.
Real Madrid won 20 tackles away at AEK Athens on 4 November, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.4 across their 16 games, and their fewest was four away at Elche on 15 September.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Cucurella | 16 | 27 | 1.69 | 10 |
| Jude Bellingham | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 12 |
| Federico Valverde | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 9 |
| Yan Diomande | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 8 |
| Eduardo Camavinga | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 5 |
| Álvaro Carreras | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Bernardo Silva | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 |
| Dean Huijsen | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 7 |
| Vinicius Junior | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 5 |
| Ibrahima Konaté | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 |
| Arda Güler | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 |
| Denzel Dumfries | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 4 |
| Aurélien Tchouaméni | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Éder Militão | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 |
| Antonio Rüdiger | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Brahim Díaz | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Kylian Mbappé | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Thiago Pitarch | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Andriy Lunin | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Endrick | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Carlos Espí | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Thibaut Courtois | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Real Madrid | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Valencia (A) | La Liga | 0-3 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | AEK Athens (A) | Champions League | 2-3 | 20 | 11 | 31 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | Racing (A) | La Liga | 0-3 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Barcelona (A) | La Liga | 1-2 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | RB Leipzig (H) | Champions League | 4-1 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sevilla (H) | La Liga | 4-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Roma (A) | Champions League | 3-4 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Villarreal (H) | La Liga | 1-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atlético (A) | La Liga | 2-1 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Elche (A) | La Liga | 2-3 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Rayo (H) | La Liga | 4-1 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Inter (H) | Champions League | 2-1 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Betis (A) | La Liga | 1-0 | 5 | 14 | 19 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Málaga (H) | La Liga | 4-0 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sociedad (H) | La Liga | 4-1 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Espanyol (A) | La Liga | 1-2 | 16 | 13 | 29 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Madrid tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Real Madrid tackles won | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Real Madrid tackles won | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Real Madrid tackles won | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Real Madrid tackles won | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles won | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |