Lens are averaging 9.1 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 17.3 total fouls on average. That puts them 4th of 18 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Slavia Praha, and a full match-by-match log.
Abdallah Sima leads with 11 fouls across 7 qualifying appearances (1.57/g, 71% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Lens player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
Lens are averaging 9.1 fouls per game over 10 games and concede 8.2 for a match-total of 17.3. That ranks 4th of 18 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Lens pick up one yellow card every 0.209 fouls.
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Slavia Praha the page weights each Lens defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz — 10 Lens fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Yes — the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.
| Player | Position | Apps | Fouls | Per game | 1+ hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saud Abdulhamid | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Andrija Bulatovic | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Michal Skoras | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Franjo Ivanović | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Nidal Celik | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Fodé Sylla | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Rayan Fofana | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Adrien Thomasson | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Abdallah Sima | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 71% |
| Ruben Aguilar | defender | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 67% |
| Amadou Haidara | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Michaël Cuisance | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Malang Sarr | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Ismaëlo Ganiou | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Wesley Saïd | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Samson Baidoo | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Thorgan Hazard | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Maik Nawrocki | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Florian Thauvin | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Odsonne Édouard | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Matthieu Udol | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Yassine Titraoui | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Souleymane Sagnan | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Florian Sotoca | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Team fouls | Opposition fouls | Match total | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2026 | Lorient | Home | 0-1 | 18 | 5 | 23 | Ruben Aguilar (4) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Strasbourg | Away | 2-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Ruben Aguilar (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Auxerre | Home | 5-2 | 6 | 21 | 27 | Matthieu Udol (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | Olympique Lyonnais | Away | 0-4 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Nidal Celik (3) |
| 16 May 2026 | Olympique Lyonnais | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 May 2026 | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 0-2 | 9 | 3 | 12 | Wesley Saïd (2) |
| 9 May 2026 | Nantes | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 May 2026 | Nantes | Home | 1-0 | 15 | 15 | 30 | Abdallah Sima (3) |
| 2 May 2026 | Nice | Away | 1-1 | 10 | 11 | 21 | Odsonne Édouard (2) |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Brest | Away | 3-3 | 11 | 7 | 18 | Abdallah Sima (3) |