How many shots Inter Turku take, and who shoots most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
A. Conteh has had the most shots for Inter Turku in 2026/2027, 12 in eight appearances, 1.50 a game, ahead of Jasse Tuominen with eight and Clinton Jephta with seven, across all competitions.
A. Conteh is the Inter Turku player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in four of their eight games in 2026/2027, 50%, ahead of Jasse Tuominen on 38% and Clinton Jephta on 25%.
Inter Turku have had over 13.5 shots in none of their last eight games, 0%, averaging 7.9 a game, with none of four away and none of four at home, across all competitions.
Inter Turku games have averaged 20.0 shots in all over their last eight games, both sides counted, from zero to 36 a game, and two of those eight went over 25.5 shots.
Inter Turku take fewer shots in the first half, 3.4 a game before the break against 4.5 after it over their last eight games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in one of those eight.
Inter Turku had 12 shots at home to Vaduz on 6 August, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.9 across their eight games, and their fewest was none away at Vaduz on 13 August.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Conteh | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Jasse Tuominen | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Clinton Jephta | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Luka Kuittinen | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauri Laine | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean Botué | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Janne-Pekka Laine | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bismark Ampofo | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Antoin Loic Essomba | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Salomaa | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Albin Granlund | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eeli Kiiskilä | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes Yli-Kokko | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Juuso Hämäläinen | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Tauriainen | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Iiro Järvinen | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eetu Huuhtanen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jussi Niska | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Saarinen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Inter Turku | Opponent | Total | Inter Turku first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | FC København (A) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 1 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 6 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 4 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 3 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 8 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 3 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku shots | Over 11.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Inter Turku shots | Over 12.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Inter Turku shots | Over 13.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Inter Turku shots | Over 14.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Inter Turku shots | Over 15.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku shots | 3.4 | 4.5 |
| Shots conceded | 5.3 | 6.9 |
| Total shots | 8.6 | 11.4 |