How many chances Inter Turku create, and who creates most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Antoin Loic Essomba has made the most key passes for Inter Turku in 2026/2027, seven in eight appearances, 0.88 a game, ahead of Janne-Pekka Laine with five and Clinton Jephta with five, across all competitions.
Janne-Pekka Laine is the Inter Turku player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in three of their seven games in 2026/2027, 43%, ahead of Antoin Loic Essomba on 38% and Clinton Jephta on 38%.
Inter Turku have made over 10.5 key passes in none of their last eight games, 0%, averaging 3.6 a game, with none of four away and none of four at home, across all competitions.
Inter Turku made nine key passes at home to İstanbul Başakşehir on 30 July, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.6 across their eight games, and their fewest was none away at Vaduz on 13 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoin Loic Essomba | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Janne-Pekka Laine | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Clinton Jephta | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| S. Saarinen | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bismark Ampofo | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jussi Niska | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes Yli-Kokko | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Juuso Hämäläinen | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Tauriainen | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean Botué | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasse Tuominen | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Conteh | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Salomaa | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Albin Granlund | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eeli Kiiskilä | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lauri Laine | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Iiro Järvinen | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Kuittinen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eetu Huuhtanen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Inter Turku | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | FC København (A) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku key passes | Over 6.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Inter Turku key passes | Over 8.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Inter Turku key passes | Over 10.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Inter Turku key passes | Over 12.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Inter Turku key passes | Over 14.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |