How many goals, shots and fouls Antoin Loic Essomba gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Antoin Loic Essomba has made 5 Saudi Pro League appearances for Al Kholood in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.2 shots per game with 0 on target, Antoin Loic Essomba carries a match rating of 6.7. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 1 assists and 0 shots on target across Antoin Loic Essomba's last 5 Saudi Pro League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Antoin Loic Essomba is no exception.
Antoin Loic Essomba plays as a wide attacker for Al Kholood in Saudi Pro League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (0) and shot creation. 0.2 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Antoin Loic Essomba's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (0% — 0/5) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 40% of Saudi Pro League appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 assists, 0 shots on target. Al Kholood's next fixture is against Al Khaleej on Thu 5th Nov.
Antoin Loic Essomba has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 Saudi Pro League appearances for Al Kholood in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 40%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.2 shots per game across the season.
Antoin Loic Essomba averages 0 shots on target per Saudi Pro League game in 2026/2027, from 0.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 5 appearances for Al Kholood. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Antoin Loic Essomba has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 5 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Antoin Loic Essomba has an average match rating of 6.7 across 5 Saudi Pro League appearances for Al Kholood in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Antoin Loic Essomba plays as a winger for Al Kholood in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Saudi Pro League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Antoin Loic Essomba plays for Al Kholood and has made 5 Saudi Pro League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Al Kholood brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Antoin Loic Essomba's next game is Al Kholood against Al Khaleej on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.47 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.38 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.43 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.55 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.23 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Saudi Pro League | Al Nassr (away) | 5-3 | L | Right Wing | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.21 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Saudi Pro League | Al Ettifaq (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Saudi Pro League | Al Faisaly (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Saudi Pro League | Al-Qadsiah (home) | 0-5 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Saudi Pro League | Al Shabab (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | FC København (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | FC København (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Wing | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa Conference League | Vaduz (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Wing | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Europa Conference League | Vaduz (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Wing | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | İstanbul Başakşehir (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Wing | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 7.2 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Inter Turku | 8 | 584 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | Al Kholood | 5 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2025 | Žilina | Inter Turku | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.45 | 14th of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 2.27 | 20th of 106 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 2.27 | 22nd of 106 |
| Tackles | 8 | 3.64 | 27th of 106 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1.36 | 42nd of 106 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.45 | 43rd of 106 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.91 | 45th of 106 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.45 | 45th of 106 |