Inter Turku results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Inter Turku have won two, drawn two and lost one of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 1-4 defeat at Copenhagen on 27 August 2026 and before it a 0-0 draw with Copenhagen on 20 August.
Inter Turku have won three, drawn one and lost none of their four home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring six and conceding two, the last a 0-0 draw with Copenhagen on 20 August 2026.
Inter Turku have won none, drawn three and lost one of their four away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring five and conceding eight, the last a 1-4 defeat at Copenhagen on 27 August 2026.
Inter Turku have kept two clean sheets in eight games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 0-0 draw with Copenhagen on 20 August 2026, and have failed to score in one.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27/08/2026 | Copenhagen (A) | 1-4 | 1.0594 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 47% | 337 | 5 |
| 20/08/2026 | Copenhagen (H) | 0-0 | 0.9219 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 10 | - | 58% | 482 | 3 |
| 13/08/2026 | Vaduz (A) | 2-2 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - | 10 | 0 | 43% | - | 5 |
| 06/08/2026 | Vaduz (H) | 2-1 | - | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 8 | 3 | 50% | - | - |
| 30/07/2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (H) | 2-0 | 1.6801 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 42% | 419 | 1 |
| 22/07/2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (A) | 1-1 | 1.5625 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 32% | 272 | 8 |
| 16/07/2026 | Sarajevo (H) | 2-1 | - | 11 | 3 | 4 | - | 15 | 1 | 59% | - | - |
| 09/07/2026 | Sarajevo (A) | 1-1 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | 14 | 0 | 32% | - | - |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Conteh | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Clinton Jephta | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Jasse Tuominen | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 4 | Prosper Ahiabu | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prosper Ahiabu | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Janne-Pekka Laine | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 3 | A. Conteh | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Jasse Tuominen | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Conteh | attacker | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Jasse Tuominen | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | Clinton Jephta | attacker | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 4 | Luka Kuittinen | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 5 | Lauri Laine | attacker | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Conteh | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | Clinton Jephta | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Jasse Tuominen | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 4 | Jean Botué | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Luka Kuittinen | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Conteh | attacker | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 2 | Jasse Tuominen | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Luka Kuittinen | defender | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 4 | Janne-Pekka Laine | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 5 | Bismark Ampofo | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bismark Ampofo | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Janne-Pekka Laine | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | S. Saarinen | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 4 | Juuso Hämäläinen | defender | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 5 | Jussi Niska | defender | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Conteh | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | Clinton Jephta | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 3 | Bismark Ampofo | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 4 | Jasse Tuominen | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Prosper Ahiabu | midfielder | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jasse Tuominen | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Janne-Pekka Laine | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Luka Kuittinen | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | A. Conteh | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Clinton Jephta | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janne-Pekka Laine | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 2 | Clinton Jephta | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 3 | S. Saarinen | defender | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 4 | Bismark Ampofo | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Jussi Niska | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC København | A | Europa Conference League | 27 Aug | 4-1 (L) | 1.06 | 2.37 | 0.64 |
| FC København | H | Europa Conference League | 20 Aug | 0-0 (D) | 0.92 | 0.92 | 1.34 |
| Vaduz | A | Europa Conference League | 13 Aug | 2-2 (D) | - | - | - |
| Vaduz | H | Europa Conference League | 6 Aug | 2-1 (W) | - | - | - |
| İstanbul Başakşehir | H | Europa Conference League | 30 Jul | 2-0 (W) | 1.68 | 0.92 | 1.90 |
| İstanbul Başakşehir | A | Europa Conference League | 22 Jul | 1-1 (D) | 1.56 | 2.29 | 0.98 |
| Sarajevo | H | Europa Conference League | 16 Jul | 2-1 (W) | - | - | - |
| Sarajevo | A | Europa Conference League | 9 Jul | 1-1 (D) | - | - | - |