How many passes Inter Turku complete, and who completes most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Luka Kuittinen has completed the most passes for Inter Turku in 2026/2027, 189 in seven appearances, 27.00 a game, ahead of Janne-Pekka Laine with 138 and Bismark Ampofo with 138, across all competitions.
Inter Turku completed 413 passes at home to Copenhagen on 20 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 155.9 across their eight games, and their fewest was none away at Vaduz on 13 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Kuittinen | 7 | 189 | 27.00 |
| Janne-Pekka Laine | 7 | 138 | 19.71 |
| Bismark Ampofo | 7 | 138 | 19.71 |
| Eetu Huuhtanen | 8 | 124 | 15.50 |
| Jussi Niska | 8 | 111 | 13.88 |
| Juuso Hämäläinen | 3 | 109 | 36.33 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 6 | 107 | 17.83 |
| S. Saarinen | 8 | 91 | 11.38 |
| Clinton Jephta | 8 | 59 | 7.38 |
| Jasse Tuominen | 8 | 40 | 5.00 |
| A. Conteh | 8 | 38 | 4.75 |
| Antoin Loic Essomba | 8 | 37 | 4.63 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | 8 | 24 | 3.00 |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 5 | 21 | 4.20 |
| Jean Botué | 6 | 7 | 1.17 |
| Johannes Yli-Kokko | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Julius Tauriainen | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Iiro Järvinen | 5 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Lauri Laine | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Albin Granlund | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| H. Salomaa | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Eeli Kiiskilä | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Inter Turku | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 275 | 310 | 585 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 413 | 288 | 701 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 348 | 497 | 845 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 211 | 500 | 711 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |