How many tackles Inter Turku make, and who tackles most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Bismark Ampofo has made the most tackles for Inter Turku in 2026/2027, nine in seven appearances, 1.29 a game, ahead of Janne-Pekka Laine with eight and S. Saarinen with eight, across all competitions.
Bismark Ampofo and Janne-Pekka Laine are the Inter Turku players most likely to make two or more tackles, each with two or more tackles in three of their seven games in 2026/2027, 43%, ahead of Juuso Hämäläinen on 33%.
Inter Turku have made over 16.5 tackles in two of their last eight games, 25%, averaging 7.4 a game, with two of four away and none of four at home, across all competitions.
Inter Turku games have averaged 15.1 tackles in all over their last eight games, both sides counted, from zero to 41 a game, and two of those eight went over 32.5 tackles.
Inter Turku made 17 tackles away at FC København on 27 August, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.4 across their eight games, and their fewest was none away at Vaduz on 13 August.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bismark Ampofo | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Janne-Pekka Laine | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| S. Saarinen | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Juuso Hämäläinen | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jussi Niska | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Clinton Jephta | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Antoin Loic Essomba | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasse Tuominen | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Tauriainen | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean Botué | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Kuittinen | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Conteh | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Salomaa | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Albin Granlund | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eeli Kiiskilä | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes Yli-Kokko | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lauri Laine | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Iiro Järvinen | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eetu Huuhtanen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Inter Turku | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | FC København (A) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 17 | 24 | 41 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku tackles | Over 12.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Inter Turku tackles | Over 14.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Inter Turku tackles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Inter Turku tackles | Over 18.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Inter Turku tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |