How many ball recoveries Inter Turku make, and who makes most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Eetu Huuhtanen has made the most ball recoveries for Inter Turku in 2026/2027, 28 in eight appearances, 3.50 a game, ahead of Janne-Pekka Laine with 24 and Jussi Niska with 18, across all competitions.
Inter Turku made 52 ball recoveries at home to BaÅŸakÅŸehir on 30 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 21.8 across their eight games, and their fewest was none away at Vaduz on 13 August.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eetu Huuhtanen | 8 | 28 | 3.50 | 4 |
| Janne-Pekka Laine | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 4 |
| Jussi Niska | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 4 |
| Clinton Jephta | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 4 |
| Bismark Ampofo | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 3 |
| Jasse Tuominen | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 4 |
| Antoin Loic Essomba | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 3 |
| Luka Kuittinen | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 4 |
| S. Saarinen | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 |
| A. Conteh | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 |
| Juuso Hämäläinen | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Jean Botué | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Iiro Järvinen | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Johannes Yli-Kokko | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Julius Tauriainen | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Lauri Laine | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Albin Granlund | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| H. Salomaa | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Eeli Kiiskilä | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Inter Turku | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 43 | 39 | 82 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 38 | 39 | 77 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 52 | 59 | 111 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 41 | 40 | 81 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku ball recoveries | Over 16.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku ball recoveries | Over 18.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku ball recoveries | Over 20.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku ball recoveries | Over 22.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Inter Turku ball recoveries | Over 24.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 16.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 18.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 20.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 22.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 24.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 30.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |