How many crosses Inter Turku attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 27 August 2026, after the last game
Antoin Loic Essomba has attempted the most crosses for Inter Turku in 2026/2027, 14 in eight appearances, 1.75 a game, ahead of Janne-Pekka Laine with 13 and Jasse Tuominen with seven, across all competitions.
Inter Turku attempted 26 crosses at home to Copenhagen on 20 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.3 across their eight games, and their fewest was none away at Vaduz on 13 August.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoin Loic Essomba | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 4 |
| Janne-Pekka Laine | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 4 |
| Jasse Tuominen | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 2 |
| Clinton Jephta | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 |
| Jussi Niska | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Johannes Yli-Kokko | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 |
| S. Saarinen | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 |
| Bismark Ampofo | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Julius Tauriainen | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Lauri Laine | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Jean Botué | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| A. Conteh | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Albin Granlund | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| H. Salomaa | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Eeli Kiiskilä | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Juuso Hämäläinen | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Iiro Järvinen | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Yeboah Amankwah | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Luka Kuittinen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Eetu Huuhtanen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Inter Turku | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 26 | 14 | 40 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Vaduz (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 9 | 38 | 47 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | BaÅŸakÅŸehir (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 10 | 36 | 46 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Sarajevo (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku total crosses | Over 10.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Inter Turku total crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Inter Turku total crosses | Over 14.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Inter Turku total crosses | Over 16.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Inter Turku total crosses | Over 18.5 | 1 of 8 | 13% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 10.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 4 of 8 | 50% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 3 of 8 | 38% |
| Total total crosses | Over 40.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total total crosses | Over 45.5 | 2 of 8 | 25% |
| Total total crosses | Over 50.5 | 0 of 8 | 0% |