Girona Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Girona Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Girona have recorded 84 successful dribbles across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.3 per match. B. Gil leads the squad with 12 successful dribbles - 2.4 per game. Á. Moreno is next with 9.
Girona Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Girona are averaging 9.3 successful dribbles per match - B. Gil leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Girona vs FC Andorra on 18.10.2026.
Girona Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Girona average per game?
Girona average 9.3 successful dribbles per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.3 per match.
Who leads Girona for successful dribbles?
B. Gil leads Girona for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 12 in La Liga 2 - an average of 2.4 per game. Á. Moreno is second with 9.
How do Girona's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Girona's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Girona player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Bryan Gil | attacker | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Álex Moreno | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Izan González | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 50% |
| Yáser Asprilla | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 43% |
| Min-su Kim | attacker | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Carles Pérez | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Javier Boñar | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Jastin Garcia | attacker | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Fran Beltrán | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Holmes Zamorano | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 14% |
| Iván Morante | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | goalkeeper | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Abel Ruiz | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Donny van de Beek | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Oleksandr Pyshchur | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Iván Martín | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Alejandro Francés | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Vladyslav Vanat | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Arnau Martínez | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Javier Sarasa | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Dawda Camara | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Viktor Tsygankov | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Azzedine Ounahi | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| David López | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cristhian Stuani | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Girona successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Tenerife | Away | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Mallorca | Home | 0-0 | 3 | | | |
| 25 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Albacete | Home | 2-0 | 12 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Cádiz | Away | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Castellón | Home | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Gijon | Away | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas | Home | 5-2 | 8 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Córdoba | Away | 2-1 | 12 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Home | 1-1 | 16 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Elche | Home | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
Girona successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 8.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.2
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 15.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 3 of 22
Girona Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.17 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 9.25 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.6 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Girona Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.83 | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 9.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 10% |
Girona Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 14 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 18.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.8 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Girona Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 8.6 | 8.17 | 9.25 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Girona Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.2 | 5.83 | 9.25 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Girona Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 15.8 | 14 | 18.5 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 40% | 17% | 75% |
Girona successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Girona successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 5.67 | 8.67 | 14.33 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 5.67 | 8.67 | 14.33 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 6 | 10.5 | 7 | 17.5 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 10.67 | 8.33 | 19 | 100% |
Girona successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 9 | 8.89 | 7.56 | 16.44 | 56% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 9.55 | 7.29 | 16.84 | 71% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8.5 | 2 | 10.5 | 0% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 7.08 | 6.39 | 13.47 | 37% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 7.63 | 6.5 | 14.13 | 50% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 17 | 100% |
Girona next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:30 | FC Andorra (home) | 10.78 | 5.67 | 5.11 | 10.75 | 5.5 | 5.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Celta Fortuna (home) | 15.22 | 9.56 | 5.67 | 15.75 | 10 | 5.75 |
| Tue 27 Oct 17:30 | Cuarte Industrial (away) | 16 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 6 |
Girona players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
FC Andorra successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Girona stats on Statz
Girona stats & bet builder pages
Girona recent matches
Girona next match