Girona Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Girona Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Girona have recorded 186 dribble attempts across 9 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 20.7 per match. B. Gil leads the squad with 26 dribble attempts - 4.33 per game. Á. Moreno is next with 23.
Girona Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Girona are averaging 20.7 dribble attempts per match - B. Gil leads that period with 26. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Girona vs FC Andorra on 18.10.2026.
Girona Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Girona average per game?
Girona average 20.7 dribble attempts per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.7 per match.
Who leads Girona for dribble attempts?
B. Gil leads Girona for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 26 in La Liga 2 - an average of 4.33 per game. Á. Moreno is second with 23.
How do Girona's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Girona's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Girona player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Bryan Gil | attacker | 6 | 27 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Álex Moreno | defender | 10 | 23 | 2.3 | 90% |
| Yáser Asprilla | attacker | 7 | 20 | 2.86 | 86% |
| Izan González | midfielder | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 88% |
| Carles Pérez | attacker | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 83% |
| Min-su Kim | attacker | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 100% |
| Fran Beltrán | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| Abel Ruiz | attacker | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 63% |
| Javier Boñar | defender | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 60% |
| Jastin Garcia | attacker | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Oleksandr Pyshchur | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Holmes Zamorano | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 14% |
| Iván Morante | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Javier Sarasa | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Alejandro Francés | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 13% |
| Vladyslav Vanat | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Donny van de Beek | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Azzedine Ounahi | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Juan Arango | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | goalkeeper | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Arnau Martínez | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Iván Martín | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Dawda Camara | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Viktor Tsygankov | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Claudio Echeverri | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
Girona dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Tenerife | Away | 1-1 | 19 | | | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | La Liga 2 | Mallorca | Home | 0-0 | 15 | | | |
| 25 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Albacete | Home | 2-0 | 21 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Cádiz | Away | 1-2 | 27 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Castellón | Home | 1-2 | 22 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga 2 | Gijon | Away | 0-2 | 18 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas | Home | 5-2 | 16 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Córdoba | Away | 2-1 | 26 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | Home | 1-1 | 22 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Elche | Home | 1-1 | 14 | | | |
Girona dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 19.6
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 15.5
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 35.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 3 of 22
Girona Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 17.83 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 22.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.6 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Girona Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 14.5 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 17 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.5 | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% |
Girona Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 32.33 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 39.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 35.1 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 0% |
Girona Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 19.6 | 17.83 | 22.25 |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Dribble attempts over 20.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts over 22.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
Girona Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 15.5 | 14.5 | 17 |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Dribble attempts against over 20.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Dribble attempts against over 22.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Girona Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 35.1 | 32.33 | 39.25 |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 40% | 17% | 75% |
| Match dribble attempts over 40.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Match dribble attempts over 45.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Girona dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
La Liga 2 dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Girona dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 18.33 | 17 | 35.33 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 18.33 | 17 | 35.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 6 | 21.17 | 15.33 | 36.5 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 23.33 | 16.67 | 40 | 67% |
Girona dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| La Liga 2 | 2026/2027 | 9 | 20.22 | 15.89 | 36.11 | 44% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 18.61 | 14.39 | 33 | 32% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 2 | 15.5 | 5 | 20.5 | 0% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 14.34 | 14.13 | 28.47 | 18% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 14.75 | 16 | 30.75 | 13% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 50% |
Girona next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:30 | FC Andorra (home) | 26.22 | 14.44 | 11.78 | 28.75 | 15 | 13.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Celta Fortuna (home) | 31.89 | 19.89 | 12 | 33 | 21.25 | 11.75 |
| Tue 27 Oct 17:30 | Cuarte Industrial (away) | 32 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 22 | 10 |
Girona players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Girona players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Girona players with the most games of 3+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
FC Andorra dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Girona stats on Statz
Girona stats & bet builder pages
Girona recent matches
Girona next match