Girona Assists Stats 2026/2027

Girona Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Girona are averaging 0.9 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.3 total assists on average. That puts them 1st of 22 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against FC Andorra, and a full match-by-match log.

Girona Assists Questions

Which Girona players have the most assists?

Álex Moreno leads with 2 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.2/g, 10% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Girona player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Girona's creator profile look this season?

Girona are averaging 0.9 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.4 for a match-total of 1.3. That ranks 1st of 22 for team assists. They're creating 11 key passes per game feeding 14.3 shots/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the assists matchup read calculated?

Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against FC Andorra, the page weights Girona's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

What's the difference between key passes and assists?

A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Girona currently convert 8% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Girona fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Girona player assists rates

Player Position Apps Assists Per game 1+ hit rate
Arnau Martínezdefender310.3333%
Javier Boñardefender510.220%
Vladyslav Vanatattacker510.220%
Iván Morantemidfielder510.220%
Carles Pérezattacker610.1717%
Abel Ruizattacker810.1313%
Fran Beltránmidfielder910.1111%
Paulo Gazzanigagoalkeeper1010.110%
Álex Morenodefender1020.210%
Alejandro Francésdefender8000%
Izan Gonzálezmidfielder8000%
David Lópezdefender7000%
Yáser Asprillaattacker7000%
Holmes Zamoranodefender7000%
Bryan Gilattacker6000%
Donny van de Beekmidfielder4000%
Oleksandr Pyshchurattacker4000%
Javier Sarasaattacker3000%
Cristhian Stuaniattacker2000%
Iván Martínmidfielder2000%
Jastin Garciaattacker2000%
Dawda Camaraattacker2000%
Min-su Kimattacker2000%
Hugo Rincóndefender1000%
Joel Rocaattacker1000%

Girona assists match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team assists Opposition assists Match total Top player
12 Oct 2026La Liga 2TenerifeAway1-1011
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2MallorcaHome0-0000
25 Sep 2026La Liga 2AlbaceteHome2-0202Javier Boñar (1)
19 Sep 2026La Liga 2CádizAway1-2202Álex Moreno (2)
12 Sep 2026La Liga 2CastellónHome1-2000
5 Sep 2026La Liga 2Sporting GijónAway0-2101Paulo Gazzaniga (1)
29 Aug 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasHome5-2314Fran Beltrán (1)
21 Aug 2026La Liga 2CórdobaAway2-1112Arnau Martínez (1)
16 Aug 2026La Liga 2LeganésHome1-1000
23 May 2026La LigaElcheHome1-1011

Girona assists 2026/2027: last 10 games

Assists for per game
1.29
Assists against per game
0.57
Match total assists per game
1.86
Games
7
League rank for match assists
14 of 22

Girona Assists for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home31.6767%67%33%
Away4175%25%0%
Overall71.2971%43%14%

Girona Assists against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home30.6767%0%0%
Away40.550%0%0%
Overall70.5757%0%0%

Girona Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home32.33100%67%33%33%0%
Away41.5100%50%0%0%0%
Overall71.86100%57%14%14%0%

Girona Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team assists Overall Home Away
Assists / match1.291.671
Assists over 0.571%67%75%
Assists over 1.543%67%25%
Assists over 2.514%33%0%

Girona Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Assists against Overall Home Away
Assists against / match0.570.670.5
Assists against over 0.557%67%50%
Assists against over 1.50%0%0%
Assists against over 2.50%0%0%

Girona Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match assists Overall Home Away
Match assists / match1.862.331.5
Match assists over 0.5100%100%100%
Match assists over 1.557%67%50%
Match assists over 2.514%33%0%
Match assists over 3.514%33%0%
Match assists over 4.50%0%0%

Girona assists match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Assists for Assists against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctLa Liga 2Tenerife (A)1-1011-
25 SepLa Liga 2Albacete (H)2-0202-
19 SepLa Liga 2Cádiz (A)1-2202-
5 SepLa Liga 2Gijon (A)0-2101-
29 AugLa Liga 2Las Palmas (H)5-2314-
21 AugLa Liga 2Córdoba (A)2-1112-
23 MayLa LigaElche (H)1-1011-

La Liga 2 assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
1Las Palmas71.291.863.1471%
2FC Andorra71.291.863.1471%
3Córdoba911.782.78100%
4Real Valladolid71.570.862.4357%
5Celta Fortuna711.432.4386%
6Cádiz51.21.22.480%
7Ceuta80.881.52.3875%
8Albacete80.2522.2563%
9SD Eibar91.670.562.2267%
10Castellón61.670.52.1767%
11Real Sociedad II71.1412.1471%
12Granada711.142.1471%
13Almería81.630.52.1375%
14Girona61.50.5267%
15Burgos811250%
16Tenerife80.751.25238%
17Real Oviedo710.861.8657%
18Leganés70.571.291.8643%
19Mallorca61.330.331.6733%
20Sabadell61.330.331.6733%
21Eldense80.51.131.6363%
22Sporting Gijón70.860.711.5743%

Girona assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
Vs top six11010%
Vs top half11010%
Vs bottom half51.60.62.280%
Vs bottom six31.670.332100%

Girona assists per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
La Liga 22026/202761.50.5267%
La Liga2025/2026350.741.141.8963%
Copa Del Rey2025/20261112100%
La Liga2024/2025350.891.312.269%
Champions League2024/202550.61.21.860%

Girona next three opponents: assists per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their assists for Their assists against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 16:30FC Andorra (home)3.141.291.864.51.53
Sat 24 Oct 16:30Celta Fortuna (home)2.4311.4320.51.5
Tue 27 Oct 17:30Cuarte Industrial (away)101101

Girona players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Arnau Martínezdefender1250%
2Vladyslav Vanatattacker1520%
3Carles Pérezattacker1617%
4Iván Morantemidfielder1714%
5Javier Boñardefender1714%

Girona players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Álex Morenodefender1911%

FC Andorra assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Assists for Assists against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa Liga 2Castellón (H)1-0101-
26 SepLa Liga 2Granada (A)2-3123-
19 SepLa Liga 2Gijon (H)1-3033-
12 SepLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (H)1-3123-
30 AugLa Liga 2Eibar (H)0-1011-
24 AugLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)4-2246-
15 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (H)5-1415-
31 MayLa Liga 2Burgos (A)1-0011-

Explore assists on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Assists in the Statz Bet Builder
  • FC Andorra assists
  • Girona stats hub

Girona stats & bet builder pages

  • Girona Team Stats
  • Girona Shots On Target
  • Girona Shots
  • Girona Fouls Committed
  • Girona Tackles
  • Girona Goals
  • Girona Fouls Drawn
  • Girona Yellow Cards
  • Girona Corners
  • Girona Expected Goals (xG)
  • Girona Big Chances Missed
  • Girona Offsides
  • Girona Chances Created
  • Girona Through Balls
  • Girona Accurate Through Balls
  • Girona Passes
  • Girona Accurate Passes
  • Girona Total Crosses
  • Girona Accurate Crosses
  • Girona Long Balls
  • Girona Accurate Long Balls
  • Girona Dribble Attempts
  • Girona Successful Dribbles
  • Girona Touches
  • Girona Interceptions
  • Girona Aerials Won
  • Girona Duels Won
  • Girona Clearances
  • Girona Blocked Shots
  • Girona Ball Recoveries
  • Girona Tackles Won

Girona recent matches

  • Girona 1-1 Tenerife: match stats
  • Tenerife stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Girona 0-0 Mallorca: match stats
  • Mallorca stats
  • Girona 2-0 Albacete: match stats
  • Albacete stats
  • Girona 2-1 Cádiz: match stats
  • Cádiz stats
  • Girona 1-2 Castellón: match stats
  • Castellón stats
  • Girona 2-0 Gijon: match stats
  • Gijon stats

Girona next match

  • Girona vs FC Andorra - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org