Getafe Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Getafe Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Getafe have recorded 117 dribble attempts across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 14.6 per match. M. Satriano leads the squad with 25 dribble attempts - 3.13 per game. R. Terrats is next with 18.

Getafe Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Getafe are averaging 14.6 dribble attempts per match - M. Satriano leads that period with 25. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Getafe vs Rayo on 19.10.2026.

Getafe Dribble Attempts Questions

How many dribble attempts do Getafe average per game?

Getafe average 14.6 dribble attempts per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 14.6 per match.

Who leads Getafe for dribble attempts?

M. Satriano leads Getafe for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 25 in La Liga - an average of 3.13 per game. R. Terrats is second with 18.

How do Getafe's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Getafe's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Getafe player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
Martín Satrianoattacker10333.3100%
Andrés Garcíadefender8212.63100%
Ramón Terratsmidfielder9192.11100%
Johan Mojicadefender10181.880%
Enes Ünalattacker8111.38100%
Zaid Romerodefender891.1375%
Francho Serranomidfielder870.8850%
Dakonam Djenédefender1050.540%
Nemanja Gudeljmidfielder640.6750%
Mario Martínmidfielder640.6750%
Kiko Femeníadefender540.860%
Alberto Riscomidfielder242100%
Iván Azónattacker430.7550%
Orel Mangalamidfielder820.2525%
Davinchidefender320.6767%
Abdel Abqardefender210.550%
Borja Mayoralattacker111100%
Jean Ives Valoudefender111100%
David Soriagoalkeeper10000%
Sebastián Bosellidefender3000%
Saba Sazonovdefender2000%

Getafe dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
15 Oct 2026Europa Conference LeagueU CraiovaAway1-121
10 Oct 2026La LigaBarcelonaAway3-013
20 Sep 2026La LigaMálagaHome1-017
17 Sep 2026La LigaBetisAway1-011
13 Sep 2026La LigaDeportivoHome1-112
7 Sep 2026La LigaCeltaHome1-113
31 Aug 2026La LigaOsasunaAway1-011
27 Aug 2026Europa Conference LeaguePartizanAway2-114
23 Aug 2026La LigaRacingHome1-024
20 Aug 2026Europa Conference LeaguePartizanHome3-117

Getafe dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
15.3
Dribble attempts against per game
11.9
Match total dribble attempts per game
27.2
Games
10
League rank for match dribble attempts
19 of 20

Getafe Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home516.6100%80%60%60%20%
Away514100%60%20%20%20%
Overall1015.3100%70%40%40%20%

Getafe Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home51260%40%20%0%0%
Away511.880%20%20%20%0%
Overall1011.970%30%20%10%0%

Getafe Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 15.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 %
Home528.6100%100%60%40%20%
Away525.8100%100%40%0%0%
Overall1027.2100%100%50%20%10%

Getafe Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match15.316.614
Dribble attempts over 10.5100%100%100%
Dribble attempts over 12.570%80%60%
Dribble attempts over 14.540%60%20%
Dribble attempts over 16.540%60%20%
Dribble attempts over 18.520%20%20%

Getafe Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match11.91211.8
Dribble attempts against over 10.570%60%80%
Dribble attempts against over 12.530%40%20%
Dribble attempts against over 14.520%20%20%
Dribble attempts against over 16.510%0%20%
Dribble attempts against over 18.50%0%0%

Getafe Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match27.228.625.8
Match dribble attempts over 15.5100%100%100%
Match dribble attempts over 20.5100%100%100%
Match dribble attempts over 25.550%60%40%
Match dribble attempts over 30.520%40%0%
Match dribble attempts over 35.510%20%0%

Getafe dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueU Craiova (A)1-121930-
10 OctLa LigaBarcelona (A)3-0131730-
20 SepLa LigaMálaga (H)1-0171431-
17 SepLa LigaBetis (A)1-0111122-
13 SepLa LigaDeportivo (H)1-112921-
7 SepLa LigaCelta (H)1-1131023-
31 AugLa LigaOsasuna (A)1-0111122-
27 AugEuropa Conference LeaguePartizan (A)2-1141125-
23 AugLa LigaRacing (H)1-0241640-
20 AugEuropa Conference LeaguePartizan (H)3-1171128-

La Liga dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
1Villarreal923.6716.5640.2256%
2Sevilla918.5621.5640.1144%
3FC Barcelona923.7815.8939.6756%
4Málaga920.6718.6739.3344%
5Racing Santander915.5620.8936.4422%
6Real Madrid922.561335.5611%
7Atlético Madrid918.1117.4435.5622%
8Levante813.752134.7550%
9Deportivo Alavés917.2217.2234.4433%
10Athletic Club718.1416.1434.2914%
11Rayo Vallecano714.8618.7133.5714%
12Real Betis913.6719.2232.8922%
13Valencia916.3316.4432.7822%
14Real Sociedad914.111832.1111%
15Deportivo La Coruña916.1115.7831.8911%
16Espanyol913.7817.223133%
17Osasuna915.4414.8930.3311%
18Elche914.7813.7828.560%
19Getafe814.6312.7527.380%
20Celta de Vigo910.8912.4423.330%

Getafe dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Vs top six1412.2918.2930.5771%
Vs top half2412.9616.8829.8367%
Vs bottom half2213.9116.6430.5582%
Vs bottom six1413.3615.9329.2979%

Getafe dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
La Liga2026/2027814.6312.7527.3850%
Europa Conference League2026/2027317.3310.3327.6767%
La Liga2025/20263813.1617.6130.7679%
Copa Del Rey2025/202632312.3335.3367%
La Liga2024/20253814.516.3930.8971%
Copa Del Rey2024/202552517.842.8100%

Getafe next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 19 Oct 19:00Rayo (home)33.5714.8618.7136.2514.521.75
Thu 22 Oct 16:45Lugano (home)2410.5713.4325.671213.67
Sun 25 Oct 13:00Athletic Club (away)34.2918.1416.1438.2520.7517.5

Getafe players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Martín Satrianoattacker1111100%
2Andrés Garcíadefender1010100%
3Ramón Terratsmidfielder1010100%
4Enes Ünalattacker8989%
5Johan Mojicadefender81080%

Getafe players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Martín Satrianoattacker81173%
2Andrés Garcíadefender71070%
3Ramón Terratsmidfielder71070%
4Johan Mojicadefender51050%
5Zaid Romerodefender3933%

Rayo dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
19 SepLa LigaOsasuna (A)1-1111526-
15 SepLa LigaEspanyol (H)2-111920-
12 SepLa LigaReal Madrid (A)4-1142337-
5 SepLa LigaRacing (H)3-2201131-
31 AugLa LigaBarcelona (A)5-2163955-
20 AugLa LigaAlaves (H)1-1152439-
15 AugLa LigaSevilla (A)2-1171027-
27 MayEuropa Conference LeaguePalace (A)1-0111021-
23 MayLa LigaAlaves (A)1-291120-

Explore Getafe stats on Statz

  • Rayo dribble attempts
  • Getafe stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Getafe stats & bet builder pages

  • Getafe Team Stats
  • Getafe Shots On Target
  • Getafe Shots
  • Getafe Fouls Committed
  • Getafe Tackles
  • Getafe Goals
  • Getafe Assists
  • Getafe Fouls Drawn
  • Getafe Yellow Cards
  • Getafe Corners
  • Getafe Expected Goals (xG)
  • Getafe Big Chances Missed
  • Getafe Offsides
  • Getafe Chances Created
  • Getafe Through Balls
  • Getafe Accurate Through Balls
  • Getafe Passes
  • Getafe Accurate Passes
  • Getafe Total Crosses
  • Getafe Accurate Crosses
  • Getafe Long Balls
  • Getafe Accurate Long Balls
  • Getafe Successful Dribbles
  • Getafe Touches
  • Getafe Interceptions
  • Getafe Aerials Won
  • Getafe Duels Won
  • Getafe Clearances
  • Getafe Blocked Shots
  • Getafe Ball Recoveries
  • Getafe Tackles Won

Getafe recent matches

  • Getafe 1-1 U Craiova: match stats
  • U Craiova stats
  • Europa Conference League stats & standings
  • Getafe 0-3 Barcelona: match stats
  • Barcelona stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Getafe 1-0 Málaga: match stats
  • Málaga stats
  • Getafe 0-1 Betis: match stats
  • Betis stats
  • Getafe 1-1 Deportivo: match stats
  • Deportivo stats
  • Getafe 1-1 Celta: match stats
  • Celta stats

Getafe next match

  • Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org