How many dribbles Barcelona complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Barcelona complete 13.0 dribbles per game in La Liga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 8.1, across 11 league games, while Real Madrid complete the most with 13.1.
Lamine Yamal has completed the most dribbles for Barcelona in 2026/2027, 55 in 14 appearances, 3.93 a game, ahead of Raphinha with 20 and Anthony Gordon with 18, across all competitions.
Barcelona complete more dribbles at home, 12.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 11.0 in their last 10 away.
Barcelona completed 26 dribbles at home to Rayo on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 13.0 across their 14 games, and their fewest was seven at home to Alaves on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamine Yamal | 14 | 55 | 3.93 | 13 |
| Raphinha | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 8 |
| Anthony Gordon | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 8 |
| FermÃn López | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 8 |
| Karim Adeyemi | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 8 |
| Xavi Espart | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 6 |
| João Cancelo | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 5 |
| Pedri | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 |
| Jules Koundé | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| Gabriel Jesus | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 |
| Dani Olmo | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 6 |
| Marc Bernal | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Eric GarcÃa | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Alejandro Balde | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Pau Cubarsà | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Gerard MartÃn | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Rodri | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Wojciech Szczesny | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominik Livakovic | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Brian Fariñas Pérez | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Frenkie de Jong | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hamza Abdelkarim | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Gavi | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Andreas Christensen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joan GarcÃa | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Barcelona | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Alaves (H) | La Liga | 6-1 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Real Madrid (H) | La Liga | 1-2 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | PSG (A) | Champions League | 4-2 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Betis (A) | La Liga | 2-5 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Galatasaray (A) | Champions League | 1-4 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Getafe (H) | La Liga | 3-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sevilla (A) | La Liga | 1-3 | 16 | 11 | 27 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Racing (H) | La Liga | 7-2 | 15 | 7 | 22 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Levante (A) | La Liga | 2-4 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Feyenoord (H) | Champions League | 5-1 | 17 | 12 | 29 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Valencia (A) | La Liga | 0-5 | 18 | 8 | 26 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Rayo (H) | La Liga | 5-2 | 26 | 12 | 38 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Athletic Club (H) | La Liga | 2-0 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Elche (A) | La Liga | 0-5 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelona successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Barcelona successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Barcelona successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Barcelona successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Barcelona successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |