How many goals, shots and fouls Andreas Christensen gets each game.
Updated 19 September 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Andreas Christensen has played 6 La Liga games at centre-back for Barcelona, posting 0.5 tackles, 1.3 fouls per game and 0 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.8.
Last 5 La Liga games for Andreas Christensen: 3 tackles, 5 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Barcelona's La Liga defensive unit, Andreas Christensen contributes 0.5 tackles per game. 1.3 fouls per match and 0 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Andreas Christensen are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 33% of La Liga games (2/6); 1+ fouls in 67%. Plus 0 yellow cards. Recent form: 3 tackles, 5 fouls in 5 games. Barcelona's next fixture is against Aston Villa on Tue 3rd Nov.
Andreas Christensen averages 0.5 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 33% of their 6 appearances for Barcelona, 3 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Andreas Christensen has 0 yellow cards in 6 La Liga appearances for Barcelona in 2026/2027, from 1.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Andreas Christensen has made at least one tackle in 33% of their 6 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Barcelona.
Andreas Christensen has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 La Liga appearances for Barcelona in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Andreas Christensen plays as a defender for Barcelona in 2026/2027 and has made 6 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Andreas Christensen plays for Barcelona and has made 6 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Barcelona brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Andreas Christensen's next game is Barcelona against Aston Villa on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Andreas Christensen scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for FC Barcelona across 3 competitions: La Liga, Champions League and Copa Del Rey, with 9 shots (4 on target), 1 key pass, 10 tackles, 539 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | FC Barcelona | 13 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Champions League | FC Barcelona | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.38 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Sevilla (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 46 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (home) | 7-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.50 | 60 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Levante (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Feyenoord (home) | 5-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 104 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 0-5 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 5-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.36 | 72 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | La Liga | Elche (away) | 0-5 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 74 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | Friendly International | Congo DR (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 60 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.24 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | Copa Del Rey | Guadalajara (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 86 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.14 | 101 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.13 | 64.5 | 62.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 16 Sep | 2.63 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 16 Sep | 1.50 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 16 Sep | 1.40 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 6 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Denmark | 6 | 540 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 7.46 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Denmark | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 13 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.64 |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 4 | 50% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| xG | 0.98 | 0.22 | 3rd of 133 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.22 | 7th of 133 |
| Aerials won | 12 | 2.69 | 21st of 133 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.8 | 34th of 133 |
| Accurate passes | 337 | 75.64 | 37th of 133 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 2.02 | 38th of 133 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.9 | 42nd of 133 |
| Passes | 346 | 77.66 | 46th of 133 |