How many goals, shots and fouls Marc Bernal gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Marc Bernal has made 9 La Liga appearances for Barcelona in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 1.6 tackles per game, Marc Bernal also commits 0.7 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 1 tackles and 1 fouls in Marc Bernal's last 5 La Liga games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Marc Bernal in that conversation.
Marc Bernal operates in Barcelona's central-midfield unit in La Liga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.6 tackles per game) and progression (2 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Marc Bernal has made 1+ tackles in 44% of La Liga appearances (4/9). They have committed 1+ fouls in 44% of games (4/9), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 1 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. Barcelona's next fixture is against Atlético Madrid on Sun 8th Nov.
Marc Bernal averages 1.6 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 44% of their 9 appearances for Barcelona, 14 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Marc Bernal commits 0.7 fouls per La Liga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 44% of their 9 appearances for Barcelona, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Marc Bernal has made at least one tackle in 44% of their 9 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 44%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards for Barcelona.
Marc Bernal has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 La Liga appearances for Barcelona in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Marc Bernal plays as a midfielder for Barcelona in 2026/2027 and has made 9 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Marc Bernal plays for Barcelona and has made 9 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Barcelona brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Marc Bernal's next game is Barcelona against Atlético Madrid on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Marc Bernal scored 5 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for FC Barcelona across 3 competitions: La Liga, Champions League and Copa Del Rey, with 15 shots (8 on target), 6 key passes, 35 tackles, 1,289 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | FC Barcelona | 22 | 789 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Champions League | FC Barcelona | 6 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 4 | 260 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.89 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.42 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.06 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Tackles | 2.49 | 40% (4/10) | 4 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Aston Villa (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 6-1 | W | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain (away) | 4-2 | L | Central Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Galatasaray (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Sevilla (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (home) | 7-2 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Levante (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Feyenoord (home) | 5-1 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.19 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 0-5 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 30 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.03 | 25.0 | 23.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 1.22 |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 1.06 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 9 | 356 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Spain | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 22 | 789 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 5 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 6 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 4 | 260 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7.32 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Barcelona II | FC Barcelona | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 30% |
| Strikers | 2 | 20% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 20% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 10% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 5 | 56% |
| Strikers | 3 | 33% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =105th of 105 | 0.00 | =64th of 64 |
| Expected goals | 0.44 | =29th of 105 | 0.11 | 17th of 64 |
| Assists | 2 | =4th of 105 | 0.51 | 1st of 64 |
| Shots | 4 | =42nd of 105 | 1.01 | 30th of 64 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =34th of 105 | 0.25 | 26th of 64 |
| Chances created | 7 | =22nd of 105 | 1.77 | 9th of 64 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =8th of 105 | 0.51 | 1st of 64 |
| Accurate passes | 218 | =47th of 105 | 55.11 | 16th of 64 |
| Accurate long balls | 7 | =57th of 105 | 1.77 | 39th of 64 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =16th of 105 | 1.26 | 5th of 64 |
| Fouls won | 5 | =47th of 105 | 1.26 | 19th of 64 |
| Tackles won | 5 | =50th of 105 | 1.26 | 24th of 64 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =58th of 105 | 1.01 | 33rd of 64 |
| Ball recoveries | 24 | =43rd of 105 | 6.07 | 8th of 64 |
| Duels won | 29 | =30th of 105 | 7.33 | 2nd of 64 |