How many goals, shots and fouls Xavi Espart gets each game.
Updated 25 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027, Xavi Espart averages 3.3 tackles and 1.6 fouls per game for Barcelona, with 1 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.1.
Last 5 games for Xavi Espart: 18 tackles, 10 fouls, 1 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Barcelona's La Liga setup, Xavi Espart is the connector between defence and attack, posting 3.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 1.6 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Xavi Espart's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (100% — 8/8) and fouls (88% — 7/8). Yellow cards: 1 in 8 games. Last 5 La Liga appearances produced 18 tackles, 10 fouls and 1 goals. Barcelona's next fixture is against Atlético Madrid on Sun 8th Nov.
Xavi Espart averages 3.3 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 8 appearances for Barcelona, 26 tackles in all. They made 18 tackles in their last 5 games.
Xavi Espart commits 1.6 fouls per La Liga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 88% of their 8 appearances for Barcelona, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
Xavi Espart has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 88%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card for Barcelona.
Xavi Espart has an average match rating of 7.1 across 8 La Liga appearances for Barcelona in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Xavi Espart plays as a midfielder for Barcelona in 2026/2027 and has made 8 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 88% of those games.
Xavi Espart plays for Barcelona and has made 8 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Barcelona brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Xavi Espart's next game is Barcelona against Atlético Madrid on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Xavi Espart scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 6 appearances for FC Barcelona across 2 competitions: La Liga and Champions League, with 1 shot (0 on target), 1 key pass, 7 tackles, 189 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | FC Barcelona | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Champions League | FC Barcelona | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.86 | 80% (8/10) | - | 2.20 | 7.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.00 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.66 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.74 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.14 | 1.73 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.03 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Tackles | 2.75 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain (away) | 4-2 | L | Right Back | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.16 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (away) | 2-5 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.08 | 61 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 61 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Levante (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Back | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.13 | 51 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 0-5 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.05 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 5-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.02 | 66 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | La Liga | Elche (away) | 0-5 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 52 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Valencia (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.05 | 43 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 47.8 | 42.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 11 games | 13 May | 1.06 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 6 Sep | 1.14 |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 20 Oct | 2.00 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 20 Oct | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 8 | 650 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.64 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Barcelona II | FC Barcelona | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Barcelona II | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 5 | 33% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 20% |
| Centre Backs | 2 | 13% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 13% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 13% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 2 | 25% |
| Strikers | 2 | 25% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =2nd of 82 | 0.14 | 9th of 56 |
| Expected goals | 0.45 | =11th of 82 | 0.06 | 11th of 56 |
| Assists | 2 | =1st of 82 | 0.28 | 2nd of 56 |
| Tackles won | 11 | =20th of 82 | 1.52 | 23rd of 56 |
| Interceptions | 10 | =13th of 82 | 1.38 | 13th of 56 |
| Duels won | 47 | =10th of 82 | 6.51 | 8th of 56 |
| Ball recoveries | 40 | 14th of 82 | 5.54 | 6th of 56 |
| Clearances | 19 | 24th of 82 | 2.63 | 21st of 56 |
| Chances created | 6 | =21st of 82 | 0.83 | 27th of 56 |
| Big chances created | 4 | =1st of 82 | 0.55 | 2nd of 56 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | =12th of 82 | 0.97 | 18th of 56 |
| Accurate passes | 351 | 11th of 82 | 48.60 | 14th of 56 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | =41st of 82 | 0.14 | 37th of 56 |