How many goals, shots and fouls Lamine Yamal gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Lamine Yamal has racked up 10 goals and 7 assists in 11 La Liga starts for Barcelona, averaging 5.4 shots and 1.7 shots on target per game with a match rating of 8.5.
Last 5 La Liga games for Lamine Yamal: 3 goals, 5 assists, 6 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Barcelona's wide-attacking outlet, Lamine Yamal blends 10 goals and 7 assists in 11 La Liga appearances. The 5.4 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 73% of La Liga games (8/11); anytime scorer at 55% (6/11). 1+ fouls comes through in 73% of games. Recent form: 3 goals, 5 assists, 6 shots on target in 5 games. Barcelona's next fixture is against Atlético Madrid on Sun 8th Nov.
Lamine Yamal has 10 goals and 7 assists in 11 La Liga appearances for Barcelona in 2026/2027, scoring in 55% of those games and assisting in 45%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 5 assists, from 5.4 shots per game across the season.
Lamine Yamal averages 1.7 shots on target per La Liga game in 2026/2027, from 5.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 73% of their 11 appearances for Barcelona. They had 6 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Lamine Yamal has had at least one shot on target in 73% of their 11 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 55%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 73% of those games.
Lamine Yamal has an average match rating of 8.5 across 11 La Liga appearances for Barcelona in 2026/2027, with 10 goals, 7 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 5 assists.
Lamine Yamal plays as a winger for Barcelona in 2026/2027 and has made 11 La Liga appearances in that role so far, with 10 goals, 7 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 73% of those games.
Lamine Yamal plays for Barcelona and has made 11 La Liga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 10 goals and providing 7 assists. Their last 5 games for Barcelona brought 3 goals and 5 assists.
Lamine Yamal's next game is Barcelona against Atlético Madrid on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 5 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Lamine Yamal scored 24 goals and made 17 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for FC Barcelona across 3 competitions: La Liga, Champions League and Copa Del Rey, with 165 shots (56 on target), 116 key passes, 54 tackles, 3,620 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | FC Barcelona | 28 | 2296 | 16 | 11 | 117 | 37 | 1 |
| Champions League | FC Barcelona | 10 | 874 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 15 | 4 |
| Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.47 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 2.30 | 9.00 |
| Assists | 0.36 | 50% (5/10) | - | 3.00 | - |
| Shots | 3.99 | 100% (10/10) | 20 games | 1.01 | 1.08 |
| Shots on Target | 1.4 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Key Passes | 2.38 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.2 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.23 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | 1.04 | 1.25 |
| Tackles | 1.41 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Aston Villa (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.82 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 6-1 | W | Right Wing | 74 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 0.73 | 55 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.49 | 47 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain (away) | 4-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.21 | 55 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (away) | 2-5 | W | Right Midfield | 70 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 0.18 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Galatasaray (away) | 1-4 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.26 | 51 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.32 | 52 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Croatia (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.16 | 55 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Midfield | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Croatia (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Midfield | 68 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.17 | 37 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 8.0 | 0.34 | 44.3 | 33.6 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 20 games | 19 Jul | 1.08 |
| Shots 1+ | 20 games | 19 Jul | 1.01 |
| Shots 3+ | 8 games | 6 Oct | 1.25 |
| Shots 4+ | 7 games | 10 Oct | 1.67 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 7 games | 10 Oct | 1.04 |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 13 Oct | 1.17 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 20 Oct | 1.25 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 1.80 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 1.80 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 2.30 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 1.17 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 11 | 905 | 10 | 7 | 59 | 19 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 8.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 4 | 360 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 8.21 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Spain | 4 | 282 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.83 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Spain | 8 | 616 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Spain | 2 | 152 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.31 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Spain | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 28 | 2296 | 16 | 11 | 117 | 37 | 72 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Barcelona | 10 | 874 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 7.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8.04 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Backs | 10 | 53% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 16% |
| Left Wingers | 3 | 16% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 5% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 5% |
| Strikers | 1 | 5% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Backs | 21 | 70% |
| Centre Backs | 5 | 17% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 7% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 3% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 3% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 10 | 2nd of 116 | 0.99 | 2nd of 67 |
| Expected goals | 7.12 | 2nd of 116 | 0.71 | 3rd of 67 |
| Assists | 7 | 1st of 116 | 0.70 | 2nd of 67 |
| Shots | 59 | 1st of 116 | 5.87 | 1st of 67 |
| Shots on target | 19 | =1st of 116 | 1.89 | 3rd of 67 |
| Chances created | 35 | 2nd of 116 | 3.48 | 5th of 67 |
| Big chances created | 14 | 1st of 116 | 1.39 | 3rd of 67 |
| Successful dribbles | 43 | 1st of 116 | 4.28 | 2nd of 67 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | =17th of 116 | 0.70 | 30th of 67 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 6th of 116 | 1.79 | 23rd of 67 |