How many fouls Aldershot commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Aldershot commit 11.6 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 8th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 14 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
No, Aldershot win more fouls than they commit: over their 18 games in 2026/2027 opponents fouled them 11.5 times a game and they committed 9.1, 2.4 fewer a game, across all competitions.
Aldershot committed 18 fouls at home to Gateshead on 31 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.1 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none away at Tadley Calleva on 20 October.
Brody Peart and Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja have committed the most fouls for Aldershot in 2026/2027, 14 each, Brody Peart in 13 appearances and Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja in 15, ahead of Basil Tuma with 12, across all competitions.
Basil Tuma is the Aldershot player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in eight of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 67%, ahead of Brody Peart on 62% and Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja on 53%.
Aldershot have committed over 10.5 fouls in nine of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 50%, averaging 9.1 a game, with five of nine away and four of nine at home, across all competitions.
Aldershot games have averaged 20.6 fouls in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 33 a game, and 11 of those 18 went over 22.5 fouls.
Aldershot commit more fouls away from home, 9.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.8 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those away games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brody Peart | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Basil Tuma | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor Lawless | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Dominic Odusanya | 16 | 10 | 0.63 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyrese Dyce | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Stickland | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Hakeem Sandah | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| M. Dinanga | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Michee Efete | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Tristan Abrahams | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Anisius Lewis | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Borgnis | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| John Gilbert | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sashiel Adom-Malaki | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Alves | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfonso Tenconi | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwaku Frimpong | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Oladunjoye | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Matton | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Harfield | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Hayes | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Wyllie | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aldershot | Opponent | Total | Aldershot first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 7 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 2-0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 7 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 0-1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 5 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Tadley Calleva (A) | FA Cup | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tadley Calleva (H) | FA Cup | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-1 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 4 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 2-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 1-0 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 5 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-1 | 17 | 14 | 31 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 3 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 0-1 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 4 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 0-1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 4 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldershot fouls | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Aldershot fouls | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aldershot fouls | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aldershot fouls | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aldershot fouls | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |