How many goals, shots and fouls Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja has made 15 National League appearances for Aldershot in 2026/2027. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja commits 0.9 fouls per match and has picked up 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.
Recent form for Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja: 0 tackles and 8 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja anchors Aldershot's National League back line in 2026/2027, with 0 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game across 15 appearances. The 3 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/15) and committed 1+ fouls in 53% of games. With 3 bookings in 15 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 0 tackles, 8 fouls. Aldershot's next fixture is against Barnsley on Sat 7th Nov.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 15 appearances for Aldershot, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja has 3 yellow cards in 15 National League appearances for Aldershot in 2026/2027, from 0.9 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 53% of those games. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 53%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for Aldershot.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja has an average match rating of 6 across 15 National League appearances for Aldershot in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja plays as a defender for Aldershot in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 53% of those games.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja plays for Aldershot and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Aldershot brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja's next game is Aldershot against Barnsley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Slough Town across 1 competition, FA Cup, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 1 tackle, 92 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Slough Town | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 19.00 | 201.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Sutton United (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Tamworth (home) | 5-1 | W | Centre Back | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 24.3 | 18.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Aldershot Town | 15 | 1339 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Slough Town | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.26 |
| 2023/2024 | FA Cup | Cray Valley (PM) | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interceptions | 24 | 1.61 | 9th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 14 | 0.94 | 13th of 166 |
| Duels won | 83 | 5.58 | 21st of 166 |
| Clearances | 61 | 4.1 | 23rd of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 27 | 1.81 | 23rd of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.2 | 25th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 34 | 2.29 | 26th of 166 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 28th of 166 |