How many goals, shots and fouls Tyrese Dyce gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tyrese Dyce has logged 13 National League games for Aldershot at full-back, posting 0.2 tackles per match and chipping in with 2 assists. 0.7 fouls and 4 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 2 tackles, 6 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Aldershot's National League back four, Tyrese Dyce is the wide defender — 0.2 tackles and 0.7 fouls per match across 13 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 2 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 15% of National League games (2/13). 1+ fouls comes through in 46% of appearances, plus 4 bookings on the season. Recent form: 2/6 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Aldershot's next fixture is against Barnsley on Sat 7th Nov.
Tyrese Dyce averages 0.2 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 15% of their 13 appearances for Aldershot, 2 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyrese Dyce commits 0.7 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 4 yellow cards from 13 appearances for Aldershot, committing at least one foul in 46% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tyrese Dyce has made at least one tackle in 15% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.2 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyrese Dyce has an average match rating of 6 across 13 National League appearances for Aldershot in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyrese Dyce plays as a defender for Aldershot in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Tyrese Dyce plays for Aldershot and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Aldershot brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyrese Dyce's next game is Aldershot against Barnsley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tyrese Dyce scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Slough Town across 1 competition, FA Cup, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 4 tackles, 125 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Slough Town | 2 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Sutton United (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 39 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 60 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 23.1 | 18.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 3 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Aldershot Town | 13 | 807 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Slough Town | 2 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Maidenhead United | 7 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.38 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Maidenhead United | Slough Town | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Slough Town | Maidenhead United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.22 | 8th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.45 | 11th of 166 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.22 | 20th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.56 | 28th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 31 | 3.46 | 30th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 1.12 | 30th of 166 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.9 | 31st of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.56 | 32nd of 166 |