How many passes Aldershot complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Michael Stickland has completed the most passes for Aldershot in 2026/2027, 290 in 15 appearances, 19.33 a game, ahead of Dominic Odusanya with 279 and Conor Lawless with 264, across all competitions.
Aldershot complete more passes away from home, 210.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 152.0 in their last 10 at home.
Aldershot completed 406 passes away at AFC Hornchurch on 29 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 146.7 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none away at Tadley Calleva on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Stickland | 15 | 290 | 19.33 |
| Dominic Odusanya | 16 | 279 | 17.44 |
| Conor Lawless | 16 | 264 | 16.50 |
| Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja | 15 | 242 | 16.13 |
| Sashiel Adom-Malaki | 13 | 214 | 16.46 |
| Tyrese Dyce | 13 | 198 | 15.23 |
| Hakeem Sandah | 15 | 192 | 12.80 |
| Michee Efete | 12 | 172 | 14.33 |
| Nicholas Hayes | 12 | 147 | 12.25 |
| Basil Tuma | 12 | 125 | 10.42 |
| Ollie Harfield | 4 | 86 | 21.50 |
| Jacob Borgnis | 8 | 82 | 10.25 |
| Brody Peart | 13 | 64 | 4.92 |
| M. Dinanga | 15 | 62 | 4.13 |
| Jack Matton | 5 | 43 | 8.60 |
| Tristan Abrahams | 15 | 39 | 2.60 |
| John Gilbert | 2 | 32 | 16.00 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 4 | 28 | 7.00 |
| Marcus Wyllie | 13 | 26 | 2.00 |
| Jordan Alves | 3 | 18 | 6.00 |
| Anisius Lewis | 4 | 17 | 4.25 |
| Elijah Oladunjoye | 4 | 12 | 3.00 |
| Alfonso Tenconi | 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| Kwaku Frimpong | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aldershot | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 208 | 230 | 438 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 2-0 | 191 | 328 | 519 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 0-1 | 293 | 263 | 556 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Tadley Calleva (A) | FA Cup | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tadley Calleva (H) | FA Cup | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-1 | 221 | 396 | 617 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 1-3 | 232 | 292 | 524 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 2-1 | 406 | 169 | 575 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-0 | 145 | 177 | 322 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-1 | 275 | 257 | 532 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-1 | 200 | 168 | 368 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 195 | 303 | 498 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 0-1 | 275 | 210 | 485 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldershot accurate passes | Over 120.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Aldershot accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Aldershot accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Aldershot accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Aldershot accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 120.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |