How many crosses Aldershot attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Aldershot attempt 15.3 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 13.5, across 11 league games, while Scunthorpe United attempt the most with 18.6.
Basil Tuma has attempted the most crosses for Aldershot in 2026/2027, 29 in 12 appearances, 2.42 a game, ahead of Hakeem Sandah with 27 and Sashiel Adom-Malaki with 21, across all competitions.
Aldershot attempt more crosses away from home, 10.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 10.0 in their last 10 at home.
Aldershot attempted 24 crosses at home to Yeovil on 15 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.3 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none away at Tadley Calleva on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basil Tuma | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 9 |
| Hakeem Sandah | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 9 |
| Sashiel Adom-Malaki | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 7 |
| Brody Peart | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 8 |
| Ollie Harfield | 4 | 17 | 4.25 | 3 |
| Michee Efete | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 6 |
| Conor Lawless | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 8 |
| Tyrese Dyce | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 |
| Jordan Alves | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Jack Matton | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Jacob Borgnis | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Michael Stickland | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Dominic Odusanya | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| John Gilbert | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Kwaku Frimpong | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Elijah Oladunjoye | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Anisius Lewis | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Tristan Abrahams | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| M. Dinanga | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Alfonso Tenconi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nicholas Hayes | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Marcus Wyllie | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Aldershot | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 21 | 16 | 37 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 2-0 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 0-1 | 21 | 15 | 36 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Tadley Calleva (A) | FA Cup | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tadley Calleva (H) | FA Cup | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-1 | 9 | 19 | 28 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 1-3 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 2-1 | 18 | 12 | 30 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-0 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-1 | 24 | 3 | 27 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-1 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 0-1 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldershot total crosses | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Aldershot total crosses | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Aldershot total crosses | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aldershot total crosses | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Aldershot total crosses | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total total crosses | Over 15.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total total crosses | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total total crosses | Over 25.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |