How many goals, shots and fouls Michael Stickland gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Michael Stickland has made 15 National League appearances for Aldershot in 2026/2027. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Michael Stickland commits 0.6 fouls per match and has picked up 5 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.5.
Recent form for Michael Stickland: 0 tackles and 3 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Michael Stickland anchors Aldershot's National League back line in 2026/2027, with 0 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game across 15 appearances. The 5 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Michael Stickland has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/15) and committed 1+ fouls in 47% of games. With 5 bookings in 15 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 0 tackles, 3 fouls. Aldershot's next fixture is against Barnsley on Sat 7th Nov.
Michael Stickland averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 15 appearances for Aldershot, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Michael Stickland has 5 yellow cards in 15 National League appearances for Aldershot in 2026/2027, from 0.6 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 47% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Michael Stickland has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 47%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards for Aldershot.
Michael Stickland has an average match rating of 6.5 across 15 National League appearances for Aldershot in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Michael Stickland plays as a defender for Aldershot in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 47% of those games.
Michael Stickland plays for Aldershot and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Aldershot brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Michael Stickland's next game is Aldershot against Barnsley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Michael Stickland scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 8 appearances for Reading across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 2 shots (1 on target), 1 key pass, 6 tackles, 614 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Reading | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Reading | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 19.00 | 201.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 64 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Tamworth (home) | 5-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 50 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28.1 | 24.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Aldershot Town | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Reading | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Reading | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Reading | 6 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 6.91 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Reading | Aldershot Town | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | Reading | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 5 | 0.33 | 1st of 166 |
| Aerials won | 62 | 4.13 | 3rd of 166 |
| Interceptions | 24 | 1.6 | 9th of 166 |
| Clearances | 77 | 5.13 | 10th of 166 |
| Duels won | 98 | 6.53 | 11th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 7 | 0.47 | 18th of 166 |
| Shots | 6 | 0.4 | 19th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.13 | 24th of 166 |